Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kristianstad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kristianstad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kristianstad with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,6102,865
Zell Am SeeAustria 974605
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,8241,755
Ze DocaBrazil 8,5445,310
ZhengzhouChina 7,4104,605
ZhijiangChina 7,8354,868
ZagrebCroatia 1,143711
ZugspitzeGermany 982610
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,0941,301
ZahedanIran 4,6872,913
ZanjanIran 3,3432,078
ZacatecasMexico 9,4365,864
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,5324,059
ZinderNiger 4,7192,932
ZhobPakistan 5,0413,132
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,4586,499
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,4606,500
ZamoscPoland 843524
Zielona GoraPoland 465289
ZigalovoRussia 5,3133,301
ZiganskRussia 5,1613,207
ZyryankaRussia 5,9963,726
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,9361,203
ZurichSwitzerland 1,036644
ZanzibarTanzania 7,2934,532
ZonguldakTurkey 2,0621,282
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,6891,049
ZitomirUkraine 1,164723
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,490926
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,415879
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,5095,288
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,9794,337
ZambeziZambia 7,7814,835


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -