Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kristianstad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kristianstad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kristianstad with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,8211,753
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,1421,952
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,9371,825
YaoundeCameroon 5,8093,610
YokoCameroon 5,6163,490
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,5613,455
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1103,797
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,7434,190
YanjiChina 7,4634,638
YichangChina 7,6374,745
YinchuanChina 6,6704,145
YiningChina 4,7792,970
YariguiesColombia 9,2345,738
YamasaDominican Republic 7,9284,927
YasicaDominican Republic 7,8864,901
YazdIran 4,0902,542
YakushimaJapan 8,6975,404
YamagataJapan 8,3695,200
YamaguchiJapan 8,3745,204
YokkaichiJapan 8,5335,303
YokohamaJapan 8,6175,355
YonagoJapan 8,3395,182
YonagunijimaJapan 8,8615,506
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,1016,898
YeMyanmar 8,2185,107
YolaNigeria 5,2063,235
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,1415,059
YurimaguasPeru 10,5666,566
YekaterinburgRussia 2,8051,743
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,6034,725
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,7232,314
Yakima, WaUsa 7,8504,878
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,9604,325
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,6604,760
York, PaUsa 6,4904,033
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,5854,092
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,0295,611


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -