Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kristianstad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kristianstad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kristianstad with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,8209,830
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,6816,638
WilliamtownAustralia 15,8789,867
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,2458,852
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4188,338
WoomeraAustralia 14,8339,218
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9088,021
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,9393,069
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,3853,968
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,6944,160
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,7544,197
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,3173,925
Windsor, OnCanada 6,6224,115
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,6474,130
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,7654,204
WillemstadCuraçao 8,4595,256
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,4157,094
WajimaJapan 8,3095,163
WakamatsuJapan 8,4275,237
WakayamaJapan 8,5395,306
WakkanaiJapan 7,7174,796
WajirKenya 6,4684,020
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,7755,453
WindhoekNamibia 8,7445,434
WaihiNew Zealand 17,53210,895
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,72411,014
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,65710,972
WaimateNew Zealand 17,96611,164
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,68810,992
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,86811,103
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,87511,108
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,64810,966
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,72811,016
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,26610,729
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,81611,071
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,66410,977
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,67310,982
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,75511,033
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,81011,067
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,47410,858
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,85811,097
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,74411,026
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,85811,097
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,86211,099
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,74411,026
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,46110,851
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,54210,901
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,42110,826
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,93211,143
WintonNew Zealand 17,92111,136
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,41110,819
WarsawPoland 618384
WroclawPoland 577359
WonsanSouth Korea 7,7104,791
Wad MedaniSudan 4,9153,054
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,0602,523
WauSudan 5,5113,424
WaddingtonUk 995618
Waco, TxUsa 8,3225,172
Wake IslandUsa 11,2506,991
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,7684,827
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,3504,567
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,2794,523
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,8314,867
Walnut, IlUsa 7,0094,356
Warren, OhUsa 6,6264,117
Warren, PaUsa 6,4333,997
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,3274,553
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,5894,094
Washington, IaUsa 7,1984,473
Washington, InUsa 7,1194,424
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,7264,801
Watertown, NyUsa 6,1043,793
Watertown, SdUsa 7,0774,398
Watertown, WiUsa 6,8714,270
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,7474,192
Waverly, OhUsa 6,9064,291
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,5544,694
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,8544,880
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,5284,678
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,2455,123
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,8954,906
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,7114,170
West Chester, PaUsa 6,4343,998
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,8284,865
West Point, GaUsa 7,5444,688
West Point, NyUsa 6,2383,877
White Hall, IlUsa 7,2764,521
Whitestown, InUsa 6,9794,337
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,1665,074
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,7714,829
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,6574,758
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,3083,920
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,7444,191
Williamson, WvUsa 6,9384,311
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,3813,965
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,0734,395
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,4343,998
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,4404,002
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,0314,369
Windsor, IlUsa 7,2244,489
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,8864,279
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,0564,385
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,3275,175
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,7614,201
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,2314,493
Winslow, AzUsa 8,6325,364
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,1434,439
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,6684,144
Wooster, OhUsa 6,6934,159


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -