Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kristianstad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kristianstad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kristianstad with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,7741,102
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,2917,638
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,0257,472
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,4657,746
ViennaAustria 879546
VitebskBelarus 1,012629
VassourasBrazil 10,2686,381
VicosaBrazil 10,0676,256
VitoriaBrazil 9,9036,154
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,3995,841
VarnaBulgaria 1,7321,076
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,8743,650
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6664,764
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,8884,281
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,8604,263
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,7294,803
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,7674,826
ValdiviaChile 13,4278,344
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,3518,296
VallenarChile 12,3127,651
ValparaisoChile 12,7197,904
VanguardiaColombia 9,4855,894
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,0276,231
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 240149
VestervigDenmark 368229
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,9474,938
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,8854,900
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,9294,927
VilsandiEstonia 530329
VaasaFinland 889553
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,0651,283
VeravalIndia 6,0183,740
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,0924,407
ValentiaIreland 1,6491,025
VeniceItaly 1,177732
VeronaItaly 1,206749
VicenzaItaly 1,179733
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,558968
ViterboItaly 1,519944
VolterraItaly 1,424885
VientianeLaos 8,2645,135
VarenaLithuania 690428
VilniusLithuania 710441
VeracruzMexico 9,4395,866
VlissingenNetherlands 860535
VaernesNorway 845525
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 710441
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,7921,114
VillarricaParaguay 11,2456,988
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,417881
VanavaraRussia 4,7982,981
VasileviciRussia 1,102685
Velikie LukiRussia 1,017632
VerhojanskRussia 5,3953,352
ViljujskRussia 5,3303,312
VitimRussia 5,3083,298
Vize IslandRussia 3,3872,105
VladivostokRussia 7,5464,689
VolgogradRussia 2,1951,364
VologdaRussia 1,565972
VoronezRussia 1,7071,061
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,8553,639
VytegraRussia 1,400870
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,7184,796
ValenciaSpain 2,1301,324
ValladolidSpain 2,1011,306
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,2381,391
VisbySweden 313195
VanTurkey 2,9061,806
ValleyUk 1,237769
VinnitsaUkraine 1,230764
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,7335,427
Valdez, AkUsa 6,8764,273
Valentine, NeUsa 7,4344,619
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,0124,979
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,2764,521
Vevay, InUsa 7,0394,374
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,9234,924
Victoria, TxUsa 8,5665,323
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,8824,277


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -