Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kristianstad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kristianstad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kristianstad with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,3958,945
UaupesBrazil 9,4525,874
UbatubaBrazil 10,4396,487
UberabaBrazil 10,2246,353
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,2023,854
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,1683,211
UpernavikGreenland 3,5602,212
UummannaqGreenland 3,4492,143
UdineItaly 1,110690
Ustica IslandItaly 1,9281,198
UenoJapan 8,5315,301
UnzendakeJapan 8,4535,253
UrakawaJapan 8,0785,020
UshibukaJapan 8,4935,277
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,5175,292
UwajimaJapan 8,5145,291
UkmergeLithuania 671417
UtenaLithuania 717446
UlaangomMongolia 4,9883,100
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,9263,682
UlgiiMongolia 4,9283,063
UliastaiMongolia 5,4013,356
UmnugoviMongolia 5,0233,121
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,1683,833
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,0324,991
UfaRussia 2,5971,614
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,4762,160
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,6553,514
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,9054,291
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,6023,481
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,2731,412
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,2144,483
Ust-MajaRussia 6,0523,761
Ust-OlojRussia 6,0803,778
Umm BeninSudan 5,0713,151
UmeňSweden 931579
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,6505,376
Udon ThaniThailand 8,3315,177
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,1415,059
UrfaTurkey 2,7911,734
UsakTurkey 2,2341,388
Uman’Ukraine 1,352840
UzgorodUkraine 989615
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,6494,132
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,7334,184
Urbana, IlUsa 7,0844,402
Urbana, OhUsa 6,8504,257


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -