Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kristianstad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kristianstad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kristianstad with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,7132,929
TiranaAlbania 1,6851,047
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,7642,339
TebessaAlgeria 2,3381,453
TimimounAlgeria 3,1731,972
TindoufAlgeria 3,6192,249
TouggourtAlgeria 2,6281,633
TrelewArgentina 13,2928,260
TucumanArgentina 11,8307,352
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6588,487
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,6578,487
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,2778,250
TibooburraAustralia 15,0039,323
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3548,920
TshaneBotswana 8,9315,550
TaguatingaBrazil 9,4345,862
TarauacaBrazil 10,4466,491
TauaBrazil 8,4935,278
TefeBrazil 9,6315,985
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,7166,038
TeresinaBrazil 8,5305,301
TiriosBrazil 8,5805,332
TorresBrazil 11,2386,983
TracuateuaBrazil 8,3695,200
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,5226,538
TriunfoBrazil 8,5605,319
TucuruiBrazil 8,7785,455
TuriacuBrazil 8,3445,185
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,9073,049
Terrace, BcCanada 7,2714,518
Teslin, YtCanada 6,7694,207
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,4454,005
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,2683,895
Thompson, MbCanada 6,1573,826
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,4233,991
Timmins, OnCanada 6,0173,739
Tofino, BcCanada 7,7524,817
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,3183,926
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,3273,932
Trenton, OnCanada 6,1783,839
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,9903,722
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,0523,140
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,3068,269
TaiyuanChina 7,0964,409
TaoyuanChina 8,7085,411
TengchongChina 7,3724,581
TÝnderDenmark 355220
TylstrupDenmark 287178
TystofteDenmark 197122
TamayoDominican Republic 8,0354,993
TahrirEgypt 3,1051,930
TantaEgypt 3,1011,927
TallinEstonia 724450
TartuEstonia 782486
TampereFinland 819509
TurkuFinland 687427
ToulonFrance 1,553965
ToulouseFrance 1,6511,026
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,0629,360
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,14210,031
TchibanGabon 6,5544,073
TbilisiGeorgia 2,7251,693
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 860534
TamaleGhana 5,3473,323
ThessalonikiGreece 1,8411,144
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,1471,334
TimehriGuyana 8,3205,170
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,4045,844
TelaHonduras 9,2665,758
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,5594,697
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,5594,697
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,6127,216
TabrizIran 3,1001,926
TeheranIran 3,5902,231
Tel AvivIsrael 3,1191,938
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,7461,085
TarvisioItaly 1,060659
TermoliItaly 1,561970
TorinoItaly 1,303810
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,287800
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,0191,254
TrevicoItaly 1,6681,037
TrevisoItaly 1,163723
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,152716
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,301809
TabouIvory Coast 6,0493,759
TadotsuJapan 8,4695,263
TakadaJapan 8,3955,217
TakamatsuJapan 8,4805,269
TakayamaJapan 8,4445,247
TanegashimaJapan 8,6805,394
TatenoJapan 8,5765,329
TateyamaJapan 8,6705,388
TokushimaJapan 8,5275,299
TokyoJapan 8,5985,343
TomakomaiJapan 7,9874,963
TottoriJapan 8,3765,205
ToyamaJapan 8,3885,212
ToyookaJapan 8,3975,218
TsuJapan 8,5505,313
TsurugaJapan 8,4415,245
TsuyamaJapan 8,4065,223
TurgayKazakhstan 3,3152,060
TripoliLebanon 2,9121,809
TobrukLibya 2,7941,736
TripoliLibya 2,5991,615
TelsiaiLithuania 504313
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,8825,519
TolanaroMadagascar 9,5325,923
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,2625,755
ThyoloMalawi 8,2655,136
TawauMalaysia 10,4586,498
TessalitMali 4,1322,568
TimbuktuMali 4,6012,859
TombMali 4,6062,862
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,6852,911
TacubayaMexico 9,5825,954
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,2445,744
TarialanMongolia 5,5423,444
TosontsengelMongolia 5,4023,357
TsetserlegMongolia 5,6763,527
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,1263,806
TangierMorocco 2,7181,689
TarfayaMorocco 3,7952,359
TazaMorocco 2,7941,736
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,6694,766
TaungooMyanmar 7,8014,847
ThandweMyanmar 7,7104,791
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,5929,689
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,03011,204
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,49610,872
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,96011,161
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,87111,105
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,65310,970
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,67010,980
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,57510,921
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,83211,081
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,54410,902
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,50610,878
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,59610,935
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,63410,958
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,65710,972
TemukaNew Zealand 17,94011,148
TimaruNew Zealand 17,94211,149
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,79411,058
TahouaNiger 4,6362,881
TillaberyNiger 4,7772,968
TaejonNorth Korea 7,9704,952
TromsoNorway 1,535954
TrondheimNorway 846526
ThumraitOman 5,4123,363
TacnaPeru 11,3257,037
TarapotoPeru 10,6396,611
TrujilloPeru 10,9546,807
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,2236,353
TorunPoland 439273
TimisoaraRomania 1,244773
TambovRussia 1,7831,108
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,9112,430
TaraRussia 3,5802,225
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,4592,149
TermezRussia 4,4202,746
TernejRussia 7,5624,699
TobolskRussia 3,1881,981
TomskRussia 4,1722,592
Tot’MaRussia 1,7271,073
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,4441,519
TuapseRussia 2,1991,366
TuraRussia 4,4702,778
TurukhanskRussia 3,8802,411
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,4142,743
TortosaSpain 1,9611,219
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,8064,851
TokerSudan 4,6242,873
TartousSyria 2,8731,785
TaipeiTaiwan 8,7265,422
TaboraTanzania 7,0074,354
TakThailand 8,1505,064
TrangThailand 9,0345,614
TabligboTogo 5,6113,487
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,6496,617
TunisTunisia 2,1551,339
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,3272,067
TireeUk 1,295805
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 984612
TernopilUkraine 1,057657
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,8387,356
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,5474,690
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,7864,217
Talladega, AlUsa 7,5994,722
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,7334,805
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,8554,881
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,8694,268
Taunton, MaUsa 6,0003,728
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,4854,651
Temple, TxUsa 8,3775,206
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,1545,067
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,7994,846
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,7334,184
Toledo, IaUsa 7,1584,448
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,7244,179
Tooele, UtUsa 8,1555,068
Topeka, KsUsa 7,5524,693
Towanda, PaUsa 6,3123,922
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,1425,060
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,3733,960
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,9165,541
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,8294,865
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,6664,764
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,6504,132
TashkentUzbekistan 4,2312,629
TumeremoVenezuela 8,4425,246


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -