Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kristianstad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kristianstad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kristianstad with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,3702,716
ShkoderAlbania 1,597992
SkikdaAlgeria 2,1981,366
SaltaArgentina 11,6667,249
San AntonioArgentina 13,0738,124
San LuisArgentina 12,4767,753
San RafaelArgentina 12,7077,896
Santa RosaArgentina 12,6577,865
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,8657,373
SarmientoArgentina 13,6928,509
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,9399,905
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,9349,901
SalzburgAustria 919571
SakiAzerbaijan 2,8901,796
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,1271,943
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,0221,878
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,7642,339
SaveBenin 5,4353,377
Santa CruzBolivia 10,8816,762
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,387862
SalvadorBrazil 9,0915,649
Santa MariaBrazil 11,4737,129
SantaremBrazil 8,9425,557
SantosBrazil 10,5486,555
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,4416,488
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,1855,708
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,4555,254
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,1466,927
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,4197,096
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,3056,404
Sao LuisBrazil 8,3625,196
Sao MateusBrazil 9,7206,040
São PauloBrazil 10,5216,538
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,3736,446
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,4076,467
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,9215,544
SerrinhaBrazil 8,9765,578
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,0106,220
SobralBrazil 8,2645,135
SoureBrazil 8,4255,235
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,1985,716
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,8147,341
SurubimBrazil 8,4395,244
SadovoBulgaria 1,7291,074
SandanskiBulgaria 1,7401,081
SofiaBulgaria 1,6281,012
SiemreapCambodia 8,7605,444
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,1983,230
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,2354,496
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,4353,377
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,4724,643
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,5652,837
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,2603,268
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,8244,240
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,3473,944
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,8092,989
Scott, SkCanada 6,8834,277
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,0953,166
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,3493,324
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,7523,575
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,9253,682
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,4564,012
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,3933,973
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,8044,228
Smithers, BcCanada 7,2004,474
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,7802,970
Summerside, PeCanada 5,2333,252
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,0374,373
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,0414,375
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,0353,129
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,8952,421
SalCape Verde 5,3673,335
SantiagoChile 12,7417,917
SewellChile 12,7737,938
ShanghaiChina 8,1485,063
ShantouChina 8,6075,348
ShenyangChina 7,2894,530
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,2095,723
Simon BolivarColombia 8,8835,520
San JoseCosta Rica 9,5985,964
SibenikCroatia 1,373853
SplitCroatia 1,402871
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9257
StudsgårdDenmark 325202
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,8984,908
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,9174,920
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,8644,887
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,8984,908
SamanaDominican Republic 7,8464,876
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,9524,942
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,9354,931
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,9804,959
San JuanDominican Republic 7,9984,970
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,8754,894
SanchezDominican Republic 7,8644,887
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,9094,915
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,9464,938
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,9504,940
San GabrielEcuador 10,0746,260
SalloumEgypt 2,8571,775
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,1151,936
SohagEgypt 3,5672,217
St. KatrineEgypt 3,4252,128
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,5535,936
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,6728,496
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,416880
StrasbourgFrance 942585
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,1775,081
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,1605,071
SukhumiGeorgia 2,3861,483
SchleswigGermany 336209
StuttgartGermany 875544
SamosGreece 2,2491,398
Skiros IslandGreece 2,0451,271
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,4071,496
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,4592,150
SiguiriGuinea 5,3533,326
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,4295,859
SzegedHungary 1,163723
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 990615
StykkisholmurIceland 2,2101,373
SagarIndia 6,2633,892
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,1443,197
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,4077,710
SemnanIran 3,7192,311
ShahroudIran 3,7392,323
ShirazIran 4,2102,616
ShannonIreland 1,532952
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,434891
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,598993
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,8301,137
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,361846
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,7511,088
Scuro MountainItaly 1,8651,159
SigonellaItaly 2,0721,288
SassandraIvory Coast 5,9573,702
SagaJapan 8,4045,222
SaigoJapan 8,2665,137
SakaiJapan 8,3245,173
SakataJapan 8,2835,147
SapporoJapan 7,9354,931
SaseboJapan 8,3865,211
SendaiJapan 8,3905,214
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,5865,335
ShimonosekiJapan 8,3695,201
ShinjoJapan 8,3185,169
ShionomisakiJapan 8,6415,370
ShirakawaJapan 8,4745,266
ShizuokaJapan 8,6095,350
SumotoJapan 8,5175,292
SuttsuJapan 7,9194,921
SuwaJapan 8,4925,277
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,2208,215
SavannakhetLaos 8,5195,294
SiauliaiLithuania 571355
SiluteLithuania 463288
SkopjeMacedonia 1,6551,028
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,5075,287
SalimaMalawi 7,9904,965
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,3166,411
SibuMalaysia 10,2686,381
SanMali 5,0203,119
SegouMali 5,0503,138
SikassoMali 5,2573,266
St. BrandonMauritius 9,1075,659
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,6676,007
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,9653,707
SainshandMongolia 6,3413,940
SafiMorocco 3,2001,988
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,5302,194
SittweMyanmar 7,4694,641
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,65310,970
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 599372
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,4711,535
SaiqOman 5,0863,161
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,4783,404
SurOman 5,2383,255
SialkotPakistan 5,2573,267
SibbiPakistan 5,0983,168
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,3697,065
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,3787,071
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,3866,454
SandomierzPoland 776482
SniezkaPoland 598372
SuwalkiPoland 598372
SzczecinPoland 295183
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,7311,697
Santa MariaPortugal 3,6052,241
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,7104,791
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,3965,839
Satu MareRomania 1,092679
SibiuRomania 1,332828
SulinaRomania 1,6291,013
SadrinskRussia 3,0071,869
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,044649
SalekhardRussia 2,9301,820
SaratovRussia 2,1321,325
SejmcanRussia 6,3083,920
SelagoncyRussia 4,8913,039
Simusir IslandRussia 7,9124,917
SkovorodinoRussia 6,2243,867
SmolenskRussia 1,137707
SociRussia 2,2791,416
SortovalaRussia 1,138707
SuntarRussia 5,3103,299
SurgutRussia 3,3602,088
SverdlovskRussia 2,8041,742
SyktyvkarRussia 2,1661,346
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,5674,702
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,2243,868
SeychellesSeychelles 7,7264,801
SingaporeSingapore 9,8716,134
SliacSlovakia 888552
SeoulSouth Korea 7,8384,871
SineijuSouth Korea 7,4804,648
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,1991,367
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,8241,133
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,8881,173
SevilleSpain 2,5541,587
SennarSudan 5,0103,113
ShambatSudan 4,7522,953
ShendiSudan 4,6672,900
StenseleSweden 1,017632
StockholmSweden 436271
StorlienSweden 816507
SundsvallSweden 745463
SantisSwitzerland 1,031641
SongeaTanzania 7,6804,772
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,4325,239
SongkhlaThailand 9,1265,671
Suphan BuriThailand 8,4305,238
Surat ThaniThailand 8,8565,503
SurinThailand 8,6015,345
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,2153,241
SokodeTogo 5,3543,327
SfaxTunisia 2,3851,482
SousseTunisia 2,2641,407
SamsunTurkey 2,2911,423
SiirtTurkey 2,8801,790
SivasTurkey 2,4641,531
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,1052,551
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,520945
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,254779
SarataUkraine 1,548962
SarnyUkraine 974606
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,8861,172
SumyUkraine 1,469913
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,7582,957
SaltoUruguay 11,8577,368
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,6995,406
Safford, AzUsa 8,7985,467
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,8513,636
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,8214,860
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,3184,547
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,4894,654
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,0274,367
Salem, InUsa 7,0664,391
Salem, OrUsa 8,0975,032
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,1185,045
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,5115,289
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,5825,333
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,1255,670
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,8225,482
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,7094,791
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,0405,618
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,7144,172
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,1055,658
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,0305,612
Santuck, ScUsa 7,1994,474
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,3403,940
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,4074,603
Scott City, KsUsa 7,9094,915
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,6634,762
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,0664,391
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,8024,848
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,8174,857
Sedan, KsUsa 7,7584,821
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,6504,754
Selma, AlUsa 7,7444,812
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,1823,841
Seymour, InUsa 7,0664,391
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,1014,412
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,5314,680
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,0705,015
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,2844,527
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,1934,470
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,8474,255
Southport, NcUsa 7,0604,387
Sparta, IlUsa 7,3364,559
Spencer, WvUsa 6,7964,223
Spickard, MoUsa 7,3514,568
Spokane, WaUsa 7,6454,751
Spooner, WiUsa 6,7654,204
Springfield, IlUsa 7,1834,463
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,6094,728
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,4244,613
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,8924,283
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,3174,547
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,5854,092
Stamford, CtUsa 6,2383,877
State College, PaUsa 6,4714,021
State University, MsUsa 7,7634,824
State University, NmUsa 8,7615,444
Staunton, VaUsa 6,7624,202
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,9344,930
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,2884,529
Stockton, CaUsa 8,7545,440
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,2074,478
Storrs, CtUsa 6,0733,774
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,8444,874
Summerville, ScUsa 7,2704,518
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,8904,903
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,4284,616
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,3944,595
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,1833,842
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,2132,618
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,0735,638
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,7565,441
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,6725,389
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,8472,391
SocotraYemen 5,9033,668
SenangaZambia 8,0665,012
SerenjeZambia 7,8464,876
SeshekeZambia 8,2285,113
SolweziZambia 7,6704,766


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -