Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kristianstad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kristianstad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kristianstad with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,0257,472
ReconquistaArgentina 11,7417,296
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,3467,672
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,1918,818
RivadaviaArgentina 11,4557,119
RosarioArgentina 12,1427,545
RichmondAustralia 15,8869,872
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9489,289
RecifeBrazil 8,4225,234
RemansoBrazil 8,9375,554
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,4316,482
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,2956,397
Rio NegroBrazil 10,9326,793
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,2056,342
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,0774,397
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,3963,975
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,9034,289
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,9064,292
Resolute, NtCanada 4,5872,851
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,3364,559
Roberval, QcCanada 5,5463,446
RuoqiangChina 5,5683,460
Rafael NunezColombia 9,0255,608
RandersDenmark 258160
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,0274,988
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,8544,881
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,5469,039
RumipambaEcuador 10,2726,383
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,3592,087
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,5102,181
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,2842,041
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,1235,047
RostockGermany 244152
RhodesGreece 2,4221,505
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,9521,213
ReykhólarIceland 2,1931,363
ReykjavíkIceland 2,1551,339
RamsarIran 3,4492,143
RashtIran 3,3532,084
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,389863
RadicofaniItaly 1,471914
Resia PassItaly 1,061659
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,340833
RivoltoItaly 1,121697
Rolle PassItaly 1,095680
RomeItaly 1,570976
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,589987
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,136706
RumoiJapan 7,8604,884
RigaLatvia 611379
RaseiniaiLithuania 567352
RodriguesMauritius 9,6005,966
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,3043,296
RabatMorocco 2,9201,815
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,9764,956
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,2405,120
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,79511,058
RangioraNew Zealand 17,93011,142
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,79111,056
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,41910,824
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,61110,943
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,62410,952
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,92811,141
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,54810,905
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,68110,987
RivasNicaragua 9,5665,945
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,3243,308
RebolyRussia 1,264785
Rostov On DonRussia 2,0061,246
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,3662,713
RagaSudan 5,3853,346
RashadSudan 5,1233,184
RenkSudan 5,1813,219
RumbekSudan 5,6433,507
RanongThailand 8,7455,434
Roi EtThailand 8,5045,284
RizeTurkey 2,5321,573
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,0632,525
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,498931
RomnyUkraine 1,401871
RovnoUkraine 998620
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,7542,954
RochaUruguay 11,9537,428
Racine, WiUsa 6,8334,246
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,9434,314
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,4394,622
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,4394,623
Reading, PaUsa 6,4023,978
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,5585,318
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,5834,712
Redding, CaUsa 8,5245,297
Redlands, CaUsa 8,9905,587
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,5395,306
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,9444,315
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,7204,176
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,7204,176
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,8844,278
Rochester, MnUsa 6,9634,327
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,2673,895
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,2124,482
Rockford, IlUsa 6,9464,316
Rockville, InUsa 7,0314,369
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,2554,508
Rome, GaUsa 7,4544,632
Roseau, MnUsa 6,6744,147
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,2925,153
Roswell, NmUsa 8,5215,295
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,5184,050
Rushville, IlUsa 7,2374,497


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -