Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kristianstad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kristianstad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kristianstad with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,3472,701
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,9491,833
QubaAzerbaijan 2,9571,837
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,3575,193
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,5882,851
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,6303,499
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,2584,510
QuinteroChile 12,7417,917
QingdaoChina 7,6454,751
QiqiharChina 6,8014,226
QuitoEcuador 10,1876,330
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,86111,099
QuettaPakistan 4,9773,093
Quanah, TxUsa 8,1975,094
Quitman, GaUsa 7,6664,764
Quang TriVietnam 8,6575,379


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -