Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kristianstad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kristianstad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kristianstad with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,3609,545
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,2255,111
ParanaArgentina 12,0227,471
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,6517,240
PehuajoArgentina 12,4697,748
PergaminoArgentina 12,2207,593
PigeArgentina 12,6507,861
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,1967,579
PosadasArgentina 11,3727,067
PresidenciaArgentina 11,5647,186
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,6357,851
Punta IndioArgentina 12,1847,571
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6108,457
Port HedlandAustralia 12,7677,934
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,5702,218
ParakouBenin 5,2883,286
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,6485,374
ParacatuBrazil 9,9246,167
ParanaBrazil 9,5235,918
ParanaguaBrazil 10,8116,718
ParanaibaBrazil 10,3906,457
ParintinsBrazil 9,0835,644
ParnaibaBrazil 8,2805,145
Passo FundoBrazil 11,2697,003
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,0406,239
PaulistanaBrazil 8,7405,431
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,7175,417
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,5225,917
PeixeBrazil 9,5135,911
PetrolinaBrazil 8,8305,487
PicosBrazil 8,6535,377
PiraiBrazil 10,3036,402
PirenopolisBrazil 9,9026,153
PompeuBrazil 10,0236,228
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,9036,775
Porto De MozBrazil 8,7345,427
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,0096,841
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,0856,267
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,3777,070
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,3875,833
PosseBrazil 9,5955,963
PlevenBulgaria 1,590988
PlovdivBulgaria 1,7211,070
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,9885,585
Peace River, AbCanada 6,7954,222
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,8683,025
Penticton, BcCanada 7,5304,679
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,0173,739
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,2143,861
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,2043,855
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,7044,787
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,8823,034
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,6314,742
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,6924,159
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,6874,156
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1774,460
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3334,557
Princeton, BcCanada 6,7434,190
ParronChile 12,8067,958
Puerto AysenChile 13,8648,615
Puerto MonttChile 13,5578,424
Punta ArenasChile 14,3758,933
PingbianChina 7,6954,782
PeralesColombia 9,5555,938
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,9215,543
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,6405,991
PragueCzech Republic 660410
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,1015,034
PimentelDominican Republic 7,8974,907
PoloDominican Republic 8,0685,013
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,8734,892
PichilingueEcuador 10,3336,421
PortoviejoEcuador 10,3906,457
PuyoEcuador 10,2776,386
Port-SaidEgypt 3,0921,922
ParisFrance 1,131703
PerpignanFrance 1,6841,046
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,8137,962
Port-GentilGabon 6,3273,932
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,9406,798
PotsdamGermany 412256
PatrasGreece 2,0561,278
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,8532,394
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,2952,047
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,6284,740
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,1065,037
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,0935,650
PecsHungary 1,151715
PambanIndia 7,6194,734
PuneIndia 6,4424,003
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,8596,126
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,3316,420
PadovaItaly 1,191740
Paganella MountainItaly 1,119695
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,9931,239
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,9871,234
PantelleriaItaly 2,1431,332
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,278794
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,8521,151
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,443897
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,512940
PiacenzaItaly 1,275793
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,399869
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,296805
Ponza IslandItaly 1,6841,046
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,7151,066
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,604996
PrizziItaly 2,0371,266
PakseLaos 8,7185,417
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,2785,765
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,3945,837
PlaisanceMauritius 9,4335,862
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,2757,628
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,563971
PatheinMyanmar 7,8894,902
PutaoMyanmar 7,1124,419
PyiMyanmar 7,7344,806
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,4449,597
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,52310,889
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,80711,066
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,80711,065
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,83311,082
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,39210,808
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,63110,956
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,1895,710
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,7273,559
PohangNorth Korea 8,0985,032
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,6464,751
PadidanPakistan 5,3503,324
PanjgurPakistan 5,0993,168
ParachinarPakistan 4,8683,025
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,2153,241
PeshawarPakistan 4,9513,076
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,4348,348
PilarParaguay 11,4537,117
PiscoPeru 11,2937,017
PiuraPeru 10,7826,700
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,7616,687
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,9966,212
PoznanPoland 438272
PrzemyslPoland 901560
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,3471,458
PortalegrePortugal 2,4441,519
Porto Portugal 2,3341,450
PavelecRussia 1,6151,003
PecoraRussia 2,4941,550
PermRussia 2,5141,562
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,4544,632
PetrozavodskRussia 1,314816
PjatigorskRussia 2,4281,509
PoronajskRussia 7,3964,596
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,9971,241
Providenja BayRussia 6,6114,108
PskovRussia 882548
PodorSenegal 5,0193,119
PopradSlovakia 877545
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,0686,257
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,1905,711
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,0141,252
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,7724,830
Port SudanSudan 4,4852,787
ParamariboSuriname 8,1945,092
PiteňSweden 1,105687
PalmyraSyria 3,0131,872
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,5239,646
PhetchabunThailand 8,3145,167
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,2275,113
PhraeThailand 8,1005,033
PhuketThailand 8,9245,546
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,8955,528
Prachin BuriThailand 8,5445,310
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,6505,375
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,1315,053
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,365849
PoltavaUkraine 1,538956
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,9087,400
PradoUruguay 12,0827,508
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,0357,478
Palestine, IlUsa 7,1724,457
Pana, IlUsa 7,1944,470
Paoli, InUsa 7,0664,391
Paris, IlUsa 7,0844,402
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,8184,237
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,9784,958
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,7964,845
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,0334,992
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,8084,852
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,4854,651
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,8844,899
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,8914,904
Peoria, IlUsa 7,1114,419
Perry, OkUsa 7,9034,911
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,4013,978
Philo, OhUsa 6,7654,204
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,8435,495
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,2864,528
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,8114,854
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,7614,201
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,1364,435
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6244,116
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,2383,877
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,9793,715
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,5974,721
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,9334,930
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,7614,201
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,0474,379
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,6504,754
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,7824,836
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,3115,165
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,2953,912
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,7824,836
Portage, WiUsa 6,7844,216
Portland, MaineUsa 5,8163,614
Portland, OregonUsa 8,0144,980
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,9734,333
Prescott, ArUsa 7,8844,899
Priest River, IdUsa 7,5704,704
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,6024,103
Princeton, InUsa 7,2614,512
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,0333,749
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,0434,998
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,9735,576
PetaukeZambia 7,9774,957


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -