Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kristianstad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kristianstad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kristianstad with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,5281,571
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,6492,268
OranArgentina 11,4437,111
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6637,869
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4328,968
OstendeBelgium 911566
ObidosBrazil 8,9435,557
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,0423,133
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,9793,716
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,9803,716
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,4858,380
OdenseDenmark 243151
OtavaloEcuador 10,1366,299
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,9409,905
OuluFinland 1,161722
OroomiehIran 3,0691,907
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,7161,067
OdienneIvory Coast 5,5093,424
ObihiroJapan 8,0204,984
OfunatoJapan 8,3445,185
OitaJapan 8,4705,263
OkayamaJapan 8,4405,245
OkinoerabuJapan 8,8805,518
OmaezakiJapan 8,6375,367
OmuJapan 7,8474,876
OnahamaJapan 8,5205,294
OsakaJapan 8,5115,289
OshimaJapan 8,6735,389
OtaruJapan 7,9114,916
OwaseJapan 8,6015,345
OuarzazateMorocco 3,2382,012
OujoaMorocco 2,6611,654
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,5089,637
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,78511,052
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,88711,115
OphirNew Zealand 17,91811,134
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,65910,974
OtautauNew Zealand 17,90411,126
OcotalNicaragua 9,3995,841
OrlandNorway 889552
OsloNorway 479298
OhotskRussia 6,4173,987
OkhotskRussia 6,4173,987
OlekminskRussia 5,5513,450
OlenekRussia 4,6802,908
OmskRussia 3,6142,246
OnegaRussia 1,580982
OrenburgRussia 2,6861,669
OymyakonRussia 6,0463,757
OviedoSpain 2,0021,244
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 797495
Orkney IslandsUk 1,066662
OdessaUkraine 1,567974
OvrucUkraine 1,094680
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,2344,495
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,3974,597
Oakland, MdUsa 6,6864,155
Oakley, IdUsa 8,0775,019
Oconto, WiUsa 6,6504,133
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,9693,709
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,9904,965
Olathe, KsUsa 7,5284,678
Olivia, MnUsa 7,0064,354
Olympia, WaUsa 7,8844,899
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,3624,575
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,3614,574
Oolitic, InUsa 7,1194,424
Orlando, FlUsa 7,7434,811
Orono, MeUsa 5,6363,502
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,7594,200
Oswego, NyUsa 6,1763,838
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,0474,379
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,5284,678
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,2404,499
Owosso, MiUsa 6,6244,116
Ozark, ArUsa 7,8444,874


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -