Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kristianstad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kristianstad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kristianstad with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,6832,910
NeuquenArgentina 13,0758,125
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,3787,692
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,37110,173
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8828,627
Nowra RanAustralia 15,9869,934
NuriootpaAustralia 15,2469,474
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,8194,859
NatitingouBenin 5,2033,233
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,2026,340
NgaoundereCameroon 5,4143,364
NkoundjaCameroon 5,6113,486
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,4352,756
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,6914,779
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,8513,014
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,1303,188
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1283,808
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,8244,240
North Bay, OnCanada 6,0953,788
N’DjamenaChad 4,8823,034
NanchangChina 8,0875,025
NanjingChina 7,9354,931
NanningChina 8,1825,085
NicosiaCyprus 2,7381,701
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 182113
NaguaDominican Republic 7,8634,886
NeybaDominican Republic 8,0414,997
NegeleEthiopia 6,0693,772
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,5329,652
NandiFiji 15,5329,652
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 802499
NancyFrance 977607
NantesFrance 1,464910
NiceFrance 1,463909
NeustrelitzGermany 306190
NurembergGermany 755469
NurnbergGermany 755469
NaxosGreece 2,2671,409
NanortalikGreenland 3,4002,113
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,3742,097
NordGreenland 3,0081,869
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,5842,227
NzerekoreGuinea 5,7183,553
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,5264,055
New DelhiIndia 5,7543,576
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,6851,047
NaganoJapan 8,4355,242
NagasakiJapan 8,4345,241
NagoJapan 8,9225,544
NagoyaJapan 8,5285,299
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,9455,558
NaraJapan 8,5235,296
NazeJapan 8,8305,487
NemuroJapan 8,0655,012
NiigataJapan 8,3495,188
NikkoJapan 8,4835,271
NobeokaJapan 8,5345,303
NairobiKenya 6,6954,160
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,3258,280
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,6392,883
NidaLithuania 437272
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,3405,182
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,1105,661
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,7504,816
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,8924,904
NaraMali 4,8963,043
NioroMali 4,9573,080
NemaMauritania 4,7422,947
NouakchottMauritania 4,9133,053
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,6289,712
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,78211,050
NelsonNew Zealand 17,78511,052
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,61910,948
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,88411,113
NandaimeNicaragua 9,5485,933
N’GuigmiNiger 4,6472,888
NiameyNiger 4,8423,009
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,393866
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,7681,098
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,5461,582
NawabshahPakistan 5,4173,366
NokkundiPakistan 4,8543,017
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,0806,885
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,6836,017
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,3541,463
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,2653,893
NikolaevRussia 1,579981
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,9334,308
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,3864,590
NizneangarskRussia 5,4483,385
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,0043,110
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,6851,669
NovgorodRussia 1,061659
NovosibirskRussia 4,1452,576
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,9284,926
No. 6Sudan 4,2092,616
NyalaSudan 4,9783,093
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,4485,250
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,3215,170
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,9605,568
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,0795,021
NarathiwatThailand 9,2715,761
NigdeTurkey 2,5211,567
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,4502,144
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,6731,039
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,7594,200
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,7594,200
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,3404,561
Natchez, MsUsa 8,0234,986
Neosho, MoUsa 7,6604,760
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,9873,720
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,3063,919
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,5714,083
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,0304,369
New London, WiUsa 6,7374,186
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,0905,027
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,1065,037
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,0274,367
New YorkUsa 6,2383,877
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,2553,887
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,2523,885
Newark, NjUsa 6,2723,898
Newberry, MiUsa 6,4624,016
Newberry, ScUsa 7,2874,528
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,8104,853
Newnan, GaUsa 7,5444,688
Newport, TnUsa 7,1674,454
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,6114,108
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,7074,168
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,3724,581
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,2895,151
North Loup, NeUsa 7,4434,625
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,6024,724
Norton, KsUsa 7,6754,769
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,6924,158
NdolaZambia 7,7944,843


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -