Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kristianstad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kristianstad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kristianstad with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,3712,716
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,4592,771
MilianaAlgeria 2,3711,473
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,9234,923
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,37110,795
Malarg EArgentina 12,8537,987
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,3058,268
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,4347,727
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,1957,578
MendozaArgentina 12,5827,818
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,5737,813
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,7327,290
Mackay MoAustralia 14,6669,114
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,80211,062
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9068,020
MeekatharraAustralia 13,3118,272
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,8639,858
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,8839,870
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,4169,580
Mount GambierAustralia 15,6199,706
Mount IsaAustralia 14,0698,743
MuharraqBahrain 4,4112,741
MinskBelarus 890553
MogilevBelarus 1,041647
MaunBotswana 8,4985,281
MacapaBrazil 8,4975,280
MacauBrazil 8,2145,104
MaceioBrazil 8,6215,357
MachadoBrazil 10,3086,405
ManausBrazil 9,3255,795
MarabaBrazil 8,9025,532
MaringaBrazil 10,7866,703
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,8675,510
Monte AzulBrazil 9,5055,907
Monte SantoBrazil 8,8745,514
MonteiroBrazil 8,5105,288
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,7226,041
Morada NovaBrazil 8,2995,157
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,0475,622
MamfeCameroon 5,6123,487
MarouaCameroon 5,0693,150
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,7442,948
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,9193,678
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,2514,506
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4644,017
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,5024,662
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,1744,458
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,6604,760
Moncton, NbCanada 5,3073,298
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,3203,306
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,8413,630
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,8633,644
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,9504,319
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,7623,580
Morden, MbCanada 6,7494,194
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,2033,855
MoundouChad 5,2813,282
MatecanaColombia 9,5565,938
MoroniComoros 8,0004,971
MosnovCzech Republic 753468
MarstalDenmark 264164
Melville HallDominica 7,6804,772
MichesDominican Republic 7,8494,878
MocaDominican Republic 7,9044,912
MoncionDominican Republic 7,9404,934
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,9294,927
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,9124,917
MilagroEcuador 10,4366,485
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,9301,821
MinyaEgypt 3,3762,098
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,8333,625
MassawaEritrea 4,9803,095
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,409876
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 566352
MarseilleFrance 1,538956
MontpellierFrance 1,562970
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,3325,178
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,5749,678
MakokouGabon 6,1693,833
MayumbaGabon 6,6184,113
MitzicGabon 6,1483,820
MkamboGabon 6,1183,802
MoandaGabon 6,3983,976
MouilaGabon 6,4454,005
MagdeburgGermany 467290
MunichGermany 869540
MünsterGermany 621386
MethoniGreece 2,2091,373
MilosGreece 2,2831,419
MitiliniGreece 2,0981,304
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,0931,301
MacentaGuinea 5,6723,525
MamouGuinea 5,5643,458
Midway IslandHawaii 10,5846,577
MiskolcHungary 990615
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,0254,365
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,8303,623
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,3473,944
MusulipatnamIndia 7,0984,411
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,1326,917
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,8917,389
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,3395,803
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,9728,061
MashhadIran 4,0312,505
Malin HeadIreland 1,343834
M. CalamitaItaly 1,503934
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,7471,086
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,9861,234
MilanItaly 1,225761
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,217756
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,532952
ManIvory Coast 5,7353,564
MaebashiJapan 8,4975,280
MaizuruJapan 8,4285,237
MakurazakiJapan 8,5955,341
MatsueJapan 8,3255,173
MatsumotoJapan 8,4665,261
MatsuyamaJapan 8,4665,261
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,1615,693
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,3146,409
MishimaJapan 8,6185,355
MitoJapan 8,5585,318
MiyakejimaJapan 8,7415,432
MiyakoJapan 8,2965,155
MiyakojimaJapan 8,9515,563
MiyakonojoJapan 8,5885,337
MiyazakiJapan 8,5845,334
MombetsuJapan 7,8844,899
MoriokaJapan 8,2605,133
MuroranJapan 7,9954,968
MurotomisakiJapan 8,5885,337
MutsuJapan 8,1055,037
Ma’AnJordan 3,3392,075
MafraqJordan 3,1371,949
MombasaKenya 7,0684,392
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,3554,570
MaseruLesotho 9,5745,950
MonroviaLiberia 5,9423,693
MisratahLibya 2,6381,639
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,5215,295
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,7015,407
MananjaryMadagascar 9,1725,699
MorondavaMadagascar 8,9485,560
MakhangaMalawi 8,3045,160
MangochiMalawi 8,0795,021
MwmosaMalawi 8,2665,137
MzimbaMalawi 7,7664,826
MzuzuMalawi 7,7274,802
MalaccaMalaysia 9,6816,016
MersingMalaysia 9,7626,066
MiriMalaysia 10,2156,347
MaleMaldives 7,7674,827
MenakaMali 4,5802,846
MoptiMali 4,8723,028
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,6927,887
MazatlanMexico 9,5875,958
MeridaMexico 8,9065,534
Mexico CityMexico 9,5825,954
MonterreyMexico 9,0435,620
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,6606,003
MaantyMongolia 6,0073,733
MandalgoviMongolia 6,0683,771
MatadMongolia 6,4293,995
MurenMongolia 5,4403,381
MarrakechMorocco 3,2151,998
MeknesMorocco 2,8861,794
MideltMorocco 2,9771,850
MaputoMozambique 9,2785,765
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,2725,140
MandalayMyanmar 7,5034,663
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,5904,716
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,5205,295
MindatMyanmar 7,4244,613
MonywaMyanmar 7,4334,619
MyeikMyanmar 8,5205,295
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,2844,526
MaastrichtNetherlands 795494
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,99511,182
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,66510,977
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,50010,874
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,78611,052
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,69310,994
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,61010,943
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,85611,096
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,76111,037
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,78511,052
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,83311,082
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,96011,161
ManaguaNicaragua 9,5275,920
MasatepeNicaragua 9,5385,927
MagariaNiger 4,8062,987
Maine SoroaNiger 4,7632,960
MaradiNiger 4,7722,965
MaiduguriNigeria 4,9143,054
MakurdiNigeria 5,3933,352
MinnaNigeria 5,2043,234
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,0665,013
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,147713
MajisOman 4,9013,045
MasirahOman 5,3813,344
Muscat  Oman 5,0733,153
MultanPakistan 5,2593,268
MurreePakistan 5,0683,149
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,9478,045
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,1276,914
MoyobambaPeru 10,6326,607
MactanPhilippines 10,2496,369
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,6756,012
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,2311,386
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,2343,874
MagadanRussia 6,6044,104
MahackalaRussia 2,7701,721
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,5211,567
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,5221,567
MarkovoRussia 6,4414,003
MinusinskRussia 4,7022,922
MogocaRussia 6,0653,769
MoscowRussia 1,455904
MurmanskRussia 1,7181,068
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,0672,527
MatamSenegal 5,0573,143
MogadishuSomalia 6,6204,114
MadridSpain 2,1581,341
Madrid (b)Spain 2,1691,348
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,9411,206
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,5661,595
MelillaSpain 2,6471,645
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,3141,438
MalakalSudan 5,3893,349
MbabaneSwaziland 9,2995,779
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,177732
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,8594,884
Mae SariangThailand 7,9584,945
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,1295,051
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,5245,297
MalatyaTurkey 2,6371,639
MersinTurkey 2,6321,635
MuglaTurkey 2,3471,458
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,093680
ManstonUk 990615
MeloUruguay 11,7477,300
MercedesUruguay 12,0297,475
MontevideoUruguay 12,0817,507
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,4954,657
Madison, FlUsa 7,6104,729
Madison, InUsa 7,0134,358
Madison, NeUsa 7,3504,567
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,8764,273
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,6254,738
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,7094,169
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,4264,615
Marengo, IlUsa 6,9594,324
Marion, InUsa 6,8924,283
Marion, NcUsa 7,1124,419
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,4944,035
Marshall, TxUsa 8,0895,027
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,6304,120
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,7544,197
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,7874,218
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,3635,197
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,2804,524
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,3474,565
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,7164,795
Medford, WiUsa 6,7514,195
Mellette, SdUsa 7,1684,454
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,6314,742
Mena, ArUsa 7,8444,874
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,8104,853
Mexia, TxUsa 8,2795,145
Mexico, MoUsa 7,3784,585
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,9294,927
Midland, TxUsa 8,5395,306
Milan, MnUsa 7,0314,369
Milbank, SdUsa 7,0414,375
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,3284,554
Milford, DeUsa 6,4614,015
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,4324,618
Millen, GaUsa 7,3904,592
Millport, OhUsa 6,6264,117
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,9763,713
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,8204,238
Minden, NeUsa 7,5364,683
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,9114,295
Minonk, IlUsa 7,0574,385
Missoula, MtUsa 7,5964,720
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,9324,929
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,0844,402
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,1484,442
Monroe, NcUsa 7,1204,425
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,0314,369
Montgomery AlUsa 7,6844,775
Montrose, CoUsa 8,2245,110
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,3773,963
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,9154,297
Morganton, NcUsa 7,1124,419
Moro, OrUsa 8,0244,986
Morris, MnUsa 6,9414,314
Morrison, IlUsa 7,0244,365
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,9694,331
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,5634,078
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,1784,461
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,5824,090
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,8233,618
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,3134,544
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,3664,577
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,7174,174
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,8454,875
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,4825,271
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,7805,456
MaracayVenezuela 8,5555,316
MaturinVenezuela 8,3245,173
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,7995,468
MeridaVenezuela 8,9265,547
MagoyeZambia 8,1085,039
MansaZambia 7,5894,716
MbalaZambia 7,3874,590
MfuweZambia 7,8824,898
MisamfuZambia 7,5224,674
MonguZambia 7,9714,953
MpikaZambia 7,7234,799
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,9364,932
Mt MakuluZambia 8,0685,014
MumbwaZambia 7,9994,971
MwinilungaZambia 7,5984,721
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,6075,349


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -