Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kristianstad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kristianstad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kristianstad with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,7561,091
LuandaAngola 7,2154,484
LuenaAngola 7,5604,698
La PlataArgentina 12,1797,568
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,4207,097
La RiojaArgentina 12,1537,552
LaboulayeArgentina 12,3917,700
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,2368,846
Las LomitasArgentina 11,3747,068
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,30910,135
LavertonAustralia 15,8749,864
LearmonthAustralia 12,6527,862
LongreachAustralia 14,6029,074
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,6029,074
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,17310,050
Low HeadAustralia 16,24610,095
LinzAustria 867539
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,007626
LerwickUk 1,007626
La PazBolivia 11,0596,872
LavrasBrazil 10,2206,351
LencoisBrazil 9,1895,710
LinharesBrazil 9,7996,090
LondrinaBrazil 10,7436,676
LomBulgaria 1,504934
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,4954,036
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,2373,876
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,5223,431
Langara, BcCanada 7,3944,595
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,0323,749
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,2784,523
London, OnCanada 6,4624,016
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,3462,701
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,1873,845
Lytton, BcCanada 7,5144,669
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,9062,427
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,4527,738
LanzhouChina 6,7404,189
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,5254,055
Las GaviotasColombia 9,2825,768
LimonCosta Rica 9,5305,922
LarnacaCyprus 2,7791,727
LimassolCyprus 2,7751,724
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6294,741
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0794,399
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 376233
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,8994,908
La VegaDominican Republic 7,9194,921
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,9374,932
LuperonDominican Republic 7,8864,900
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,2246,353
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,5886,579
LuxorEgypt 3,6932,295
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,5645,943
Laucala BayFiji 15,6019,695
LappeenrantaFinland 985612
Le MansFrance 1,309813
LilleFrance 951591
LyonFrance 1,313816
LambarnGabon 6,3203,928
LastourvilleGabon 6,3253,930
LibrevilleGabon 6,1953,850
LeipzigGermany 528328
LindenbergGermany 425264
LamiaGreece 2,0011,243
LarissaGreece 1,9221,194
LemnosGreece 1,9661,222
LimnosGreece 1,9671,222
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,6274,739
LabeGuinea 5,4723,401
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,3177,033
La CeibaHonduras 9,2285,734
La MesaHonduras 9,3175,790
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3093,299
LudhianaIndia 5,4813,406
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,2861,421
LatinaItaly 1,6131,003
LatronicoItaly 1,7781,105
LecceItaly 1,7801,106
LodwarKenya 6,1883,845
Luang PrabangLaos 8,0635,010
LiepajaLatvia 427265
LaukuvaLithuania 507315
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 889553
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,6801,044
LabuanMalaysia 10,2026,340
LuqaMalta 2,2441,395
Le LamentinMartinique 7,7464,813
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,6776,013
LashioMyanmar 7,5214,673
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,88011,111
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,85711,097
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,81311,069
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,87811,109
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,82111,074
LincolnNew Zealand 17,95411,157
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,85911,098
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,85911,098
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,85911,098
LagosNigeria 5,5813,468
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 679422
LillehammerNorway 600373
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,3243,308
La VictoriaParaguay 11,0026,837
LimaPeru 11,1916,954
LegaspiPhilippines 9,9676,194
LisbonPortugal 2,5801,603
LeninbadRussia 4,3422,698
LevsiRussia 3,0001,864
LungiSierra Leone 5,7883,597
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,110690
LanzaroteSpain 3,7222,313
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,9161,191
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,157719
LuganoSwitzerland 1,172728
LatakiaSyria 2,8041,743
LampangThailand 8,0465,000
LoeiThailand 8,2585,131
Lop BuriThailand 8,4305,239
LomeTogo 5,6613,518
LeemingUk 1,012629
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,007626
London, EnglandUk 1,075668
London-GatwickUk 1,086675
LynehamUk 1,171728
L’VovUkraine 952592
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,425886
LozovajaUkraine 1,6881,049
LubnyUkraine 1,423884
LuckUkraine 957594
LuganskUkraine 1,8841,171
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,9064,292
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,1484,442
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,1795,083
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,2525,128
Lake City, FlUsa 7,6994,784
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,9713,710
Laketown, UtUsa 7,9604,946
Lamar, MoUsa 7,5694,704
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,4235,234
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,9704,331
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,7894,840
Langdon, NdUsa 6,7624,202
Laramie, WyUsa 7,8064,851
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,8235,483
Larned, KsUsa 7,8144,856
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,0014,972
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,7095,412
Laurel, MdUsa 6,5744,085
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,5284,678
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,9063,670
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,2124,482
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,5194,672
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,4784,647
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,7614,201
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,2164,484
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,1124,419
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,4754,645
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,8694,268
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,7524,817
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,7713,586
Lexington, MoUsa 7,4784,647
Lexington, VaUsa 6,8154,235
Libby, MtUsa 7,5034,663
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,4434,625
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,6304,120
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,0324,370
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,7774,833
Llano, TxUsa 8,4715,264
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,7184,796
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,0545,626
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,0345,614
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,0525,625
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,4775,268
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,8864,279
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,1244,427
Louisville, MsUsa 7,7634,824
Loup City, NeUsa 7,5094,666
Lowville, NyUsa 6,0943,787
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,3595,194
Luling, TxUsa 8,5265,298
Lusk, WyUsa 7,6154,732
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,8404,250
LivingstoneZambia 8,2855,148
LundaziZambia 7,8004,847
LusakaZambia 8,0575,007
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,0465,000


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -