Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kristianstad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kristianstad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kristianstad with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,7582,957
KandaharAfghanistan 4,8072,987
KhostAfghanistan 4,9023,046
KunduzAfghanistan 4,5682,839
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,5829,061
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8508,607
KlagenfurtAustria 1,044649
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,8871,794
KandiBenin 5,0873,161
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,4324,618
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,0013,729
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,0033,730
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,4734,644
Kenora, OnCanada 6,5324,059
Kingston, OnCanada 6,1193,802
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,8953,664
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,6283,497
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,6782,907
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,8623,643
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,8002,983
KashiChina 4,7872,975
KunmingChina 7,6364,745
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7194,175
KhargaEgypt 3,6482,267
KosseirEgypt 3,6972,297
KajaaniFinland 1,179733
KuopioFinland 1,076669
KuusamoFinland 1,362847
KarlsruheGermany 873542
KasselGermany 611380
KonstanzGermany 989615
KumasiGhana 5,6573,515
KalamataGreece 2,1901,361
KerkiraGreece 1,8741,165
Kythira IslandGreece 2,2951,426
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,4632,152
Kap TobinGreenland 2,3511,461
KankanGuinea 5,4693,398
KindiaGuinea 5,6263,496
KissidougouGuinea 5,5973,478
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,4157,093
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5625,321
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5635,321
KeszthelyHungary 1,054655
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,9641,220
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,9734,333
KotaIndia 5,9693,709
KozhikodeIndia 7,2314,493
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,1457,547
KermanIran 4,3902,728
KermanshahIran 3,4762,160
Khoram AbadIran 3,6202,249
KilkennyIreland 1,436892
KingstonJamaica 8,4195,232
KagoshimaJapan 8,5795,331
KanazawaJapan 8,3755,204
KaruizawaJapan 8,4815,270
KatsuuraJapan 8,6735,390
KawaguchikoJapan 8,5735,328
KitamiesashiJapan 7,7984,846
KobeJapan 8,4965,279
KochiJapan 8,5295,300
KofuJapan 8,5485,312
KumagayaJapan 8,5365,304
KumamotoJapan 8,4675,261
KumejimaJapan 8,8865,522
KureJapan 8,4185,231
KushiroJapan 8,0575,007
KutchanJapan 7,9294,927
KyotoJapan 8,4885,275
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,5052,799
KitaleKenya 6,3983,976
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,9932,481
KufraLibya 3,6152,247
KaunasLithuania 623387
KlaipedaLithuania 434270
KybartaiLithuania 567353
KarongaMalawi 7,5614,698
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,3235,794
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,1916,333
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,5595,940
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,4505,872
KuantanMalaysia 9,6015,966
KuchingMalaysia 10,2546,372
KayesMali 5,1143,178
KeniebaMali 5,2733,277
KidalMali 4,3172,682
KitaMali 5,1903,225
KoutiaMali 5,1393,194
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,4137,714
KisinevMoldova 1,429888
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,5354,061
KhatgalMongolia 5,3803,343
KhovdMongolia 5,0863,161
KhujirtMongolia 5,7893,598
KhutagMongolia 5,5933,476
KenitraMorocco 2,8881,795
KalewaMyanmar 7,2844,526
KathaMyanmar 7,3244,551
KawthaungMyanmar 8,7455,434
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,5754,707
KengtungMyanmar 7,7814,835
KhamtiMyanmar 7,1244,427
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,1895,710
KathmanduNepal 6,3373,938
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,3629,546
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,91011,129
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,66210,975
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,85711,096
KarioiNew Zealand 17,72111,012
KawerauNew Zealand 17,63810,960
KopuaNew Zealand 17,81111,068
KanoNigeria 4,9153,054
KangnungNorth Korea 7,9134,917
KarasjokNorway 1,595991
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 847526
KristiansandNorway 441274
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 865538
KhasabOman 4,7172,931
KarachiPakistan 5,4643,395
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,4633,395
KhanpurPakistan 5,3473,323
KhuzdarPakistan 5,1733,214
KororPalau 11,1216,911
Kasprowy WierchPoland 852529
KlodzkoPoland 643400
KoszalinPoland 240149
KrakowPoland 762473
KalakanRussia 5,8233,619
KaliningradRussia 430267
KamenskoeRussia 6,6144,110
KandalaksaRussia 1,556967
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,0211,256
KazanRussia 2,1631,344
KemRussia 1,486923
KerchRussia 1,9491,211
KhabarovskRussia 7,1694,455
KirenskRussia 5,2333,252
KirovRussia 2,1231,319
KljuciRussia 7,1674,454
KolpasevRussia 3,9722,468
KorfRussia 6,8394,250
KostromaRussia 1,6181,006
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,7972,981
KotlasRussia 1,9471,210
KrasnodarRussia 2,1301,324
KrasnojarskRussia 2,9681,844
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,6441,643
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,6182,870
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,1011,927
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,3301,448
KurganRussia 3,1351,948
KurskRussia 1,511939
KyraRussia 6,0503,760
KigaliRwanda 6,6104,108
KoldaSenegal 5,4093,362
KabalaSierra Leone 5,6293,498
KosiceSlovakia 947588
KimberleySouth Africa 9,4875,895
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,6544,757
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,8574,882
KadugliSudan 5,1863,223
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,4242,749
KassalaSudan 4,8913,039
KhartoumSudan 4,7602,958
KostiSudan 5,0253,122
KalmarSweden 15496
KaresuandoSweden 1,441896
KarlstadSweden 382238
KamishliSyria 2,9201,815
KanchanaburiThailand 8,4345,241
Khlong YaiThailand 8,8455,496
Khon KaenThailand 8,4135,228
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,5905,338
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,5055,285
KairouanTunisia 2,2851,420
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,6591,652
KarsTurkey 2,7131,686
KastamonuTurkey 2,1611,343
KayseriTurkey 2,4851,544
KonyaTurkey 2,4291,510
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,5292,193
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,2772,658
KinlossUk 1,089677
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,6091,000
KievUkraine 1,255780
KirillovkaUkraine 1,7971,117
KirovogradUkraine 1,479919
KlepininoUkraine 1,8091,124
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,580982
Kovel’Ukraine 876544
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,571976
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,7584,200
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,4674,640
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,4894,654
Keene, NhUsa 5,9633,705
Kenton, OhUsa 6,7864,217
Kenton, OkUsa 8,0965,031
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,1185,044
Kimball, NeUsa 7,7624,824
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,2334,495
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,9524,942
Kinston, NcUsa 6,9734,333
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,3315,177
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,2374,497
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,3074,541
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,3443,943
KabompoZambia 7,7994,847
KabweZambia 7,9514,941
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,9464,938
KafirondaZambia 7,7424,811
KaomaZambia 7,9394,933
KasamaZambia 7,5334,681
KasempaZambia 7,8124,855
KawambwaZambia 7,4504,629
KaroiZimbabwe 8,2315,115


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -