Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kristianstad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kristianstad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kristianstad with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,7122,928
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,8453,011
JuninArgentina 12,2987,642
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,6576,623
JacobinaBrazil 9,0065,597
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,2385,119
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,3255,173
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,9356,174
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,1916,333
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,9074,292
JiuquanChina 6,1213,804
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,5995,965
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,9354,931
JimaniDominican Republic 8,0815,021
JoensuuFinland 1,141709
JokioinenFinland 760472
JyvskylFinland 963598
JakobshavnGreenland 3,4322,133
JulianehbGreenland 3,4222,126
JagdalpurIndia 6,8914,282
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,7446,676
JerusalemIsrael 3,1451,954
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,4755,888
JosNigeria 5,1543,203
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,9801,230
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,9751,228
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,2423,258
JhelumPakistan 5,1703,213
JiwaniPakistan 5,1363,191
JuliacaPeru 11,0816,886
JakutskRussia 5,7533,575
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,4101,498
JenisejskRussia 4,4352,756
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,0074,975
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,6054,726
JamestownSaint Helena 8,2145,104
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,3382,696
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,9673,086
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,2355,739
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,6241,631
JubaSudan 5,8963,664
JokkmokkSweden 1,213753
JönköpingSweden 194121
Jonkoping ASweden 191119
JendoubaTunisia 2,2111,374
JerbaTunisia 2,4781,540
JerseyUk 1,334829
JaltaUkraine 1,9041,183
Jackson, MsUsa 7,8834,899
Jackson, TnUsa 7,5174,671
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,5824,711
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,1864,466
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,5694,082
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,9934,346


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -