Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kristianstad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kristianstad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kristianstad with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,1321,947
In SalahAlgeria 3,3352,073
InnsbruckAustria 994617
IbiriteBrazil 10,0546,248
IguatuBrazil 8,4725,265
IlheusBrazil 9,2955,776
ImperatrizBrazil 8,8285,486
IndaialBrazil 10,9796,822
IpameriBrazil 10,0406,239
IraiBrazil 11,2116,967
IreceBrazil 9,0895,648
ItaberabaBrazil 9,1405,679
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,2315,736
ItaitubaBrazil 9,1925,712
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,7826,079
ItaperunaBrazil 10,0646,254
ItapevaBrazil 10,6796,636
ItirucuBrazil 9,1965,715
ItuacuBrazil 9,3085,784
IvinhemaBrazil 10,7876,703
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,4313,375
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,1073,174
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,9393,690
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,3562,707
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,4782,782
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,5487,176
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,5479,040
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,5429,037
ImbertDominican Republic 7,8774,895
IzobambaEcuador 10,2096,344
IsmailiaEgypt 3,1641,966
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,5505,934
IoanninaGreece 1,8811,169
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,4302,131
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,3541,463
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,1823,842
IranshahrIran 4,8793,032
IstranaItaly 1,160721
IidaJapan 8,5315,301
IizukaJapan 8,3875,212
IrakoJapan 8,5865,335
IriomotejimaJapan 8,9055,533
IrozakiJapan 8,6655,385
IshigakijimaJapan 8,9365,553
IshinomakiJapan 8,3905,213
IwamizawaJapan 7,9384,933
IzuharaJapan 8,2675,137
IrbidJordan 3,1021,928
IfraneMorocco 2,9111,809
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,94011,148
IlorinNigeria 5,3533,327
InchonNorth Korea 7,8304,866
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,4501,523
IslamabadPakistan 5,0753,154
IquitosPeru 10,1986,337
IloiloPhilippines 10,1296,294
IasiRomania 1,352840
IcaRussia 7,1244,427
IlirnejRussia 6,1363,813
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,8554,260
IrkutskRussia 5,4583,392
Ivdel’Russia 2,6911,672
IbizaSpain 2,1281,322
IspartaTurkey 2,3711,473
IstanbulTurkey 1,9951,240
IzmirTurkey 2,1821,356
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,046650
IzmailUkraine 1,568974
Imperial, NeUsa 7,6734,768
Independence, KsUsa 7,7614,823
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,9943,725
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,0164,360
Indianola, IaUsa 7,2974,534
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,5964,099
Inverness, FlUsa 7,7314,804
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,1234,427
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,5624,077
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,2593,889
IsokaZambia 7,5524,693


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -