Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kristianstad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kristianstad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kristianstad with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,3572,708
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,7801,728
HuamboAngola 7,6554,757
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1338,161
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,42210,205
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,41510,201
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,3608,924
Horta, FaialAzores 3,6852,290
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,7924,221
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,3523,326
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,3323,313
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,3853,968
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,5652,837
Harrow, OnCanada 6,6404,126
Hay River, NtCanada 6,3013,916
Hope, BcCanada 7,5984,721
HaikouChina 8,5435,309
HailarChina 6,4454,005
HamiChina 5,5893,473
HetanChina 5,2143,240
HavanaCuba 8,2985,156
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,8834,898
HigueyDominican Republic 7,8624,886
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,0344,993
HelwanEgypt 3,2091,994
HurguadaEgypt 3,5722,220
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,361846
HelsinkiFinland 766476
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 792492
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,3069,511
HamburgGermany 377234
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 377234
HannoverGermany 491305
HelgolandGermany 448279
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 940584
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,4491,522
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,5862,229
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,5317,165
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,3787,071
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,8411,144
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,8204,238
HaifaIsrael 3,0401,889
HaboroJapan 7,8214,860
HachijojimaJapan 8,8515,500
HachinoheJapan 8,1925,091
HagiJapan 8,3485,187
HakodateJapan 8,0354,993
HamadaJapan 8,3325,178
HamamatsuJapan 8,6015,345
HikoneJapan 8,4865,273
HimejiJapan 8,4585,256
HiradoJapan 8,3585,194
HirooJapan 8,0855,024
HiroshimaJapan 8,3985,219
HitaJapan 8,4305,238
HitoyoshiJapan 8,5265,298
HunLibya 2,9951,861
HomboriMali 4,7222,934
HomalinMyanmar 7,1754,459
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,0705,015
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,87611,108
HighbankNew Zealand 17,90811,128
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,79611,059
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,94111,149
HororataNew Zealand 17,91911,135
HyderabadPakistan 5,4973,416
HuanucoPeru 10,9386,797
HelPoland 335208
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,1714,456
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,1411,952
HatangaRussia 4,1662,589
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,6131,624
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,2165,106
HailSaudi Arabia 3,8562,396
HurbanovoSlovakia 949590
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,0418,725
HaejuSouth Korea 7,7344,806
HyesanSouth Korea 7,5394,685
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,0294,989
HalaibSudan 4,1902,604
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,8813,033
HudeibaSudan 4,5902,852
HaparandaSweden 1,211753
HarnosandSweden 763474
HamaSyria 2,8881,795
HassakahSyria 2,9471,831
Hua HinThailand 8,5915,339
HakkariTurkey 3,0071,869
Hull, EnglandUk 954593
HersonUkraine 1,6431,021
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,131703
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,5125,289
Hanover, NhUsa 5,8833,656
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,3134,544
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,4644,017
Hart, MiUsa 6,6334,122
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,0883,783
Hartington, NeUsa 7,3064,540
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,5224,674
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,5304,679
Hays, KsUsa 7,7214,798
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,7375,429
Hebron, NeUsa 7,5814,711
Helena, MtUsa 7,5514,692
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,2953,912
Henderson, NcUsa 6,8864,279
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,1994,474
Hermit, CoUsa 8,1815,083
Hernando, MsUsa 7,6514,754
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,6894,778
Highmore, SdUsa 7,1684,454
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,3773,963
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,2244,489
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,7534,196
Holly, CoUsa 7,9554,944
Homer, AkUsa 7,0914,407
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,0254,366
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,3344,558
Horton, KsUsa 7,4934,656
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,5304,679
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,8274,242
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,5344,060
Houma, LaUsa 8,1675,075
Houston, TexasUsa 8,3805,207
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,9364,310
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,4934,656
Huron, SdUsa 7,1894,467
HanoiVietnam 8,1865,087
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,1675,697
HarareZimbabwe 8,3765,205


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -