Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kristianstad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kristianstad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kristianstad with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,8363,005
GhazniAfghanistan 4,7932,978
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,7471,707
General PicoArgentina 12,5527,800
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,0357,479
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,5814,711
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,16610,046
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2658,243
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,7808,563
GrazAustria 1,010627
GancaAzerbaijan 2,8861,794
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,9691,845
GomelBelarus 1,162722
GrodnoBelarus 689428
GaranhunsBrazil 8,5835,333
GoianiaBrazil 9,9966,212
GoiasBrazil 9,9716,196
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,8356,112
GrajauBrazil 8,7965,466
GuairaBrazil 10,9716,818
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,2515,127
GuaratingaBrazil 9,5105,910
GarouaCameroon 5,1933,227
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,5222,810
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,9843,719
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,7204,797
Golden, BcCanada 7,2634,514
Goose, NfCanada 4,5672,838
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,2983,914
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,9404,312
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,4053,359
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,0523,140
GanzhouChina 8,2845,148
GuangzhouChina 8,4395,244
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,8674,889
GuayaquilEcuador 10,4576,498
GonderEthiopia 5,2353,253
GourdonFrance 1,542958
GrenobleFrance 1,344835
GeisenheimGermany 789491
GorlitzGermany 544338
GibraltarGibraltar 2,6541,649
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,5465,932
GeorgetownGuyana 8,2865,149
GoaIndia 6,7214,176
GuwahatiIndia 6,8614,264
GelaItaly 2,1081,310
GenoaItaly 1,345836
GhediItaly 1,211752
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,7101,062
GrazzaniseItaly 1,6651,035
GrossetoItaly 1,494928
GrottaglieItaly 1,7421,082
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,6841,046
GuidoniaItaly 1,564972
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,8263,620
GifuJapan 8,4965,280
GaoMali 4,5832,848
GuamMariana Islands 11,0356,857
GuadalajaraMexico 9,6786,014
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,5415,929
GuaymasMexico 9,3385,803
GaluutMongolia 5,6623,518
GemertNetherlands 746464
GisborneNew Zealand 17,74411,026
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,74411,026
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,30010,750
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,86911,104
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,78411,051
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,78511,052
GayaNiger 4,9963,104
GardermoenNorway 498309
GeiloNorway 608378
GdanskPoland 337209
GalatiRomania 1,522946
Gor’KijRussia 1,8251,134
GorznyjRussia 2,6461,644
GridinoRussia 1,549962
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,2093,858
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,0988,140
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,7711,101
GijonSpain 1,9721,226
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,0693,150
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,0113,114
GoteborgSweden 228142
Goteborg-SaveSweden 237147
GothenburgSweden 227141
GunnarnSweden 1,015631
GenevaSwitzerland 1,222759
GabesTunisia 2,4831,543
GafsaTunisia 2,4381,515
GiresunTurkey 2,4291,509
GoztepeTurkey 2,0041,245
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,6092,243
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,6292,255
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,152716
GajvoronUkraine 1,364848
GeniceskUkraine 1,8011,119
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,7094,790
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,5674,081
Galva, IlUsa 7,0854,403
Galveston, TxUsa 8,4135,228
Geneva, NeUsa 7,4894,654
Genoa, NeUsa 7,4894,654
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,1914,469
Glenville, WvUsa 6,7934,221
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,0903,784
Golconda, NvUsa 8,2885,150
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,9394,312
Goodland, KsUsa 7,8124,855
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,5824,712
Grafton, NdUsa 6,8074,230
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,1995,095
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,5084,666
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,1385,057
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,7044,166
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,3945,216
Gravette, ArUsa 7,7364,807
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,4424,624
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,6964,161
Greenfield, InUsa 6,9794,337
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,7094,790
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,9884,342
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,2434,501
Greenville, MsUsa 7,8704,891
Greenville, OhUsa 6,9264,304
Greenville, PaUsa 6,5714,083
Greenville, TxUsa 8,1245,048
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,2204,487
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,2794,523
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,2494,505
Groton, CtUsa 6,1253,806
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,7554,198
GuanareVenezuela 8,7985,467
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,0285,610
GuiriaVenezuela 8,1945,092


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -