Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kristianstad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kristianstad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kristianstad with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,6312,878
FarahAfghanistan 4,5122,804
FormosaArgentina 11,3857,074
ForrestAustralia 14,2688,866
FrancistownBotswana 8,6825,395
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,8814,898
FloraniaBrazil 8,3225,171
FlorestaBrazil 8,6565,379
FlorianoBrazil 8,7055,409
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,0126,843
FormosaBrazil 9,7856,081
FortalezaBrazil 8,1805,083
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,1276,915
FrancaBrazil 10,2766,386
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,4033,979
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,3593,952
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,5614,077
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,6784,150
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,1924,469
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3553,949
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,2683,895
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,8884,280
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,5444,067
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,4323,375
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,4293,374
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,3562,707
FayaChad 4,2502,641
FamagustaCyprus 2,7681,720
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 366227
FarafraEgypt 3,4072,117
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,4133,985
FichtelbergGermany 628390
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 753468
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,7741,103
FrederikshbGreenland 3,5582,211
FaranahGuinea 5,5543,451
FalconaraItaly 1,382859
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,375855
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,6231,009
FonniItaly 1,8071,123
FrontoneItaly 1,395867
FrosinoneItaly 1,601995
FukauraJapan 8,1175,044
FukueJapan 8,3865,211
FukuiJapan 8,4095,225
FukuokaJapan 8,3785,206
FukushimaJapan 8,4235,234
FukuyamaJapan 8,4305,239
FushikiJapan 8,3745,204
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,4442,761
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,1575,690
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,5325,923
FunchalMadeira 3,5312,194
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,7484,815
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,8601,777
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 708440
FaroPortugal 2,6841,668
FerganaRussia 4,4542,768
FreetownSierra Leone 5,7883,597
FalunSweden 517321
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 951591
FeodosijaUkraine 1,9221,195
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,4914,033
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,5294,679
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,1984,473
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,0274,367
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,8974,286
Farmington, MeUsa 5,6923,537
Farmington, MnUsa 6,8914,282
Farmington, MoUsa 7,3654,577
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,1704,456
Fayette, IaUsa 7,0204,362
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,7524,817
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,0304,368
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,6424,749
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,5514,693
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,3105,164
Findlay, OhUsa 6,7644,203
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,6535,377
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,6054,104
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,7754,210
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,8494,878
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,1174,422
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,8244,862
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,9224,923
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,6194,735
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,8324,867
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,8504,257
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,1935,091
Framingham, MaUsa 5,9883,721
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,1014,412
Franklin, LaUsa 8,1995,095
Franklin, PaUsa 6,5714,083
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,6594,138
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,8145,477
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,0324,370


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -