Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kristianstad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kristianstad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kristianstad with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,9671,843
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,5691,596
EsquelArgentina 13,5778,437
EzeizaArgentina 12,1977,580
East SaleAustralia 16,0409,968
Esperance (po)Australia 14,1328,782
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1338,782
EssendonAustralia 15,8739,863
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,3086,406
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,4917,141
EspinosaBrazil 9,4975,902
Earlton, OnCanada 6,0183,740
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,9564,323
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,9194,299
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,9304,306
Edson, AbCanada 7,0244,365
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,5844,713
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,8113,611
Estevan, SkCanada 6,9514,319
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,4444,626
Eureka, NtCanada 4,1032,550
ErlianChina 6,5444,067
El CaranoColombia 9,5285,921
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 10364
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,0254,987
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,8684,889
El ArishEgypt 3,1721,971
El TorEgypt 3,4602,150
ErfurtGermany 600373
EssenGermany 698434
EsfahanIran 3,8902,417
EilatIsrael 3,3692,094
EsashiJapan 8,0054,975
EldoretKenya 6,4594,014
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,5883,473
EssaouiraMorocco 3,2992,050
EeldeNetherlands 585363
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,75111,030
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,92211,137
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,5315,923
EnuguNigeria 5,5423,444
EncarnacionParaguay 11,3627,060
EvoraPortugal 2,5341,575
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,0754,396
EkimcanRussia 6,6614,139
Elat’MaRussia 1,7321,076
ElistaRussia 2,3321,449
ErbogacenRussia 4,9863,098
EssejRussia 4,3292,690
Ed DueimSudan 4,9263,061
El FasherSudan 4,8132,991
El GeneinaSudan 4,7852,973
El ObeidSudan 4,9633,084
El ShowakSudan 4,9853,098
En NahudSudan 4,9733,090
EdirneTurkey 1,8311,138
ErzincanTurkey 2,5951,613
ErzurumTurkey 2,6601,653
EskisehirTurkey 2,1701,349
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,5932,233
EntebbeUganda 6,4404,002
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,088676
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,088676
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,4804,027
Eastman, GaUsa 7,5214,673
Eastport, MeUsa 5,5293,436
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,3254,552
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,7184,796
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,7535,439
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,7434,190
Elko, NvUsa 8,2615,133
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,6734,768
Elmira, NyUsa 6,3043,918
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,3775,206
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,8563,639
Erie, PaUsa 6,4904,033
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,5774,708
Eugene, OrUsa 8,1855,086
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,7024,786
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,5555,316
Eureka, SdUsa 7,1214,425
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,0304,990
Evansville, InUsa 7,2314,494


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -