Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kristianstad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kristianstad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kristianstad with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,5532,208
DjelfaAlgeria 2,5151,563
DavisAntarctica 14,7899,190
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3018,265
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7977,952
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,6756,633
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,6379,717
DhakaBangladesh 7,0124,357
D’UccleBelgium 871541
DiamantinaBrazil 9,8586,126
DiamantinoBrazil 10,1766,324
DouradosBrazil 10,8276,728
DoualaCameroon 5,7993,604
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,6092,864
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,6604,138
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,9224,301
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,8954,285
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,6672,900
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,2152,619
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,5283,435
Dryden, OnCanada 6,4564,012
DuianChina 6,3853,968
DubrovnikCroatia 1,515941
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,5433,444
DajabonDominican Republic 7,9574,945
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,0575,007
DabaaEgypt 2,9961,862
DakhlaEgypt 3,6002,237
DijonFrance 1,156718
DresdenGermany 545339
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,6491,646
DebrecenHungary 1,079670
DalatangiIceland 1,8041,121
DaltonganjIndia 6,5744,085
DarbhangaIndia 6,5034,041
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,9474,317
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,9524,320
DumkaIndia 6,7534,196
DwarkaIndia 5,8083,609
DezfulIran 3,7332,320
DublinIreland 1,336830
DecimomannuItaly 1,8941,177
DobbiacoItaly 1,043648
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,7373,565
Deir-AllaJordan 3,1261,942
DagorettiKenya 6,6954,161
DaugavpilsLatvia 777483
DedzaMalawi 8,0454,999
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,1443,818
DashbalbarMongolia 6,1703,834
DaweiMyanmar 8,3455,185
De BiltNetherlands 730454
De KooyNetherlands 696433
Den HelderNetherlands 695432
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,81911,073
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,92011,136
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,30810,756
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,01111,192
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,02811,203
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 526327
DalbandinPakistan 4,9473,074
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,0903,163
DirPakistan 4,8683,025
DroshPakistan 4,8343,004
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,4975,902
DohaQatar 4,5552,831
DorohoiRomania 1,224760
Dikson IslandRussia 3,4232,127
DudinkaRussia 3,6892,292
DzardzanRussia 5,0313,126
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,3862,725
DakarSenegal 5,3233,308
DaruSierra Leone 5,7743,588
DurbanSouth Africa 9,6946,024
DamazinSudan 5,2213,245
DongolaSudan 4,3212,685
DamascusSyria 3,0441,892
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,0441,892
Deir EzzorSyria 3,0281,881
DusanbeTajikistan 4,4052,737
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,3624,575
DjerbaTunisia 2,5101,560
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,7931,736
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,130702
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,199745
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,6291,013
DonetskUkraine 1,8291,137
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,7562,955
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,3514,568
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,7714,208
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,1885,088
Danville, IlUsa 7,0844,402
Darlington, ScUsa 7,1284,429
Davenport, WaUsa 7,6644,762
David City, NeUsa 7,4254,614
Dayton, OhUsa 6,8914,282
Dayton, WaUsa 7,7904,841
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,7794,834
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,7395,431
Decatur, IlUsa 7,1354,434
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,7215,420
Delaware, OhUsa 6,8194,237
Delphine, InUsa 6,9444,315
Denton, MdUsa 6,5184,050
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,9184,920
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,2324,494
Deseret, UtUsa 8,3345,179
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,8614,264
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,6454,130
Dickson, TnUsa 7,3994,598
Dillon, MtUsa 7,7444,812
Dixon, IlUsa 7,0094,356
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,8834,898
Dover, DeUsa 6,5184,050
Dover, TnUsa 7,4394,623
Dublin, TxUsa 8,3265,174
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,0094,355
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,6914,158
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,3134,544
Durham, NhUsa 5,9063,670
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,3452,700


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -