Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kristianstad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kristianstad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kristianstad with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,6002,858
ChlefAlgeria 2,4061,495
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,2681,410
CeresArgentina 11,9287,412
ChamicalArgentina 12,2127,589
ChepesArgentina 12,3177,654
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,6258,467
ConcordiaArgentina 11,8477,362
CórdobaArgentina 12,1837,571
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,1887,574
CorrientesArgentina 11,5307,165
CairnsAustralia 14,0738,745
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,9379,903
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8607,991
CedunaAustralia 14,7239,149
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9879,313
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,1288,779
Cobar MoAustralia 15,4109,576
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,6548,484
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,7329,776
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3948,945
ChittagongBangladesh 7,2074,478
CharnocksBarbados 7,7924,842
CotonouBenin 5,6213,493
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,9926,209
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,2476,368
CabroboBrazil 8,6865,398
CaceresBrazil 10,4026,464
CaetiteBrazil 9,3975,839
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,3865,211
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,6476,616
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,8686,754
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,3956,460
Campos SalesBrazil 8,5905,338
CanavieirasBrazil 9,3765,826
CaparaoBrazil 9,9966,212
CapinopolisBrazil 10,2076,343
CaratingaBrazil 9,9396,176
CaravelasBrazil 9,5955,963
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,4755,888
CarolinaBrazil 9,0005,592
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,8166,721
CataguasesBrazil 10,1226,290
CatalaoBrazil 10,0746,260
CatanduvaBrazil 10,4126,470
CaxiasBrazil 8,5375,305
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,2957,019
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,2075,100
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,1666,317
ChapecoBrazil 11,1736,943
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,9716,196
CipoBrazil 8,8995,530
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,1885,710
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,9276,169
CordeiroBrazil 10,1696,319
CorrentinaBrazil 9,4505,872
CorumbaBrazil 10,6776,635
CoximBrazil 10,4706,506
CrateusBrazil 8,4255,235
CuiabaBrazil 10,2666,380
CuritibaBrazil 10,8396,736
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,1844,464
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,2663,273
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,6494,753
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,9182,435
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,0602,523
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,5502,828
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,6053,483
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,6484,752
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,5914,717
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,3572,707
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,4834,650
Chapais, QcCanada 5,5863,471
Charlo, NbCanada 5,2613,269
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,2083,236
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,2043,234
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,6144,732
Chatham, NbCanada 5,2853,284
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,2723,276
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,4923,413
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,7502,952
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,7613,580
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,5873,472
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,0412,511
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,7404,188
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,0193,740
Comox, BcCanada 7,6624,762
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,7213,555
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,9343,066
Coronation, AbCanada 7,0034,352
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,3904,593
ChicoChile 13,9078,642
ChillanChile 13,0858,131
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,1608,177
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,1757,566
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,9018,638
Curico-General FreireChile 12,8998,015
ChangchunChina 7,1824,463
ChangduChina 6,7664,204
ChangshaChina 7,9444,937
ChengduChina 7,2134,482
ChongqingChina 7,4694,641
Camilo DazaColombia 9,0705,636
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,209751
CamagueyCuba 8,1745,079
CasablancaCuba 8,2785,144
ChebCzech Republic 674419
CopenhagenDenmark 10867
CabreraDominican Republic 7,8424,873
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,9594,946
CotuiDominican Republic 7,9044,911
CanarEcuador 10,4356,484
CairoEgypt 3,1851,979
CaenFrance 1,242772
ChateaurouxFrance 1,332828
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,1225,047
CocobeachGabon 6,1333,811
CologneGermany 736458
ChiosGreece 2,1561,340
CorfuGreece 1,8741,165
ConakryGuinea 5,7043,544
CatacamasHonduras 9,2495,748
CholutecaHonduras 9,4695,884
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,3324,556
CherrapunjiIndia 6,9454,316
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,9454,316
ChahbaharIran 5,0483,137
ClaremorrisIreland 1,495929
ClonesIreland 1,367850
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,446898
CorkIreland 1,542958
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,545960
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,9041,183
CameriItaly 1,229764
CampobassoItaly 1,6091,000
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,8201,131
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,9131,189
Cape FrascaItaly 1,8591,155
Cape MeleItaly 1,408875
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,7821,107
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,0661,284
CerviaItaly 1,319820
CiampinoItaly 1,586985
Cimone MountainItaly 1,339832
Cisa PassItaly 1,320820
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,566973
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,064661
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,1531,338
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,9071,185
ChibaJapan 8,6205,357
ChichibuJapan 8,5385,306
ChichijimaJapan 9,5545,937
ChoshiJapan 8,6385,368
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,9421,828
ChilekaMalawi 8,2095,101
ChitedzeMalawi 7,9954,968
ChitipaMalawi 7,5204,673
ChihuahuaMexico 9,0445,620
ComitanMexico 9,4865,894
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,9637,434
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,2993,914
ChoirMongolia 6,1143,799
CasablancaMorocco 3,0061,868
ChindeMozambique 8,5585,318
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,0424,997
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,10910,632
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,69610,997
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,01311,193
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,95311,156
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,95111,155
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,94411,151
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,74111,025
CondegaNicaragua 9,4195,853
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,4625,258
ChejuNorth Korea 8,1965,093
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,8444,874
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,0144,980
ChhorPakistan 5,5673,460
ChitralPakistan 4,8142,992
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,1266,914
ConcepcionParaguay 11,0816,886
CajamarcaPeru 10,8276,728
ChachapoyasPeru 10,7036,651
ChiclayoPeru 10,8796,760
ChimbotePeru 11,0146,844
CuzcoPeru 11,0126,843
CzestochowaPoland 666414
CoimbraPortugal 2,4081,496
CalafatRomania 1,477918
CeahlauRomania 1,288800
ClujRomania 1,217756
ConstantaRomania 1,6651,035
CraiovaRomania 1,473915
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,9922,480
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,2101,995
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,1393,193
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,0783,777
Cape UelenRussia 6,4233,992
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,4324,618
CaraRussia 5,7443,569
Cerdyn’Russia 2,4831,543
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,7083,547
ChitaRussia 5,9173,677
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,9193,678
CokurdahRussia 5,4653,396
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,0183,739
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,0176,225
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,4444,626
CaceresSpain 2,3771,477
CadizSpain 2,6561,651
Ciudad RealSpain 2,3161,439
CordobaSpain 2,4661,533
ColomboSri Lanka 7,8804,897
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,4255,235
ChanthaburiThailand 8,7215,420
Chiang MaiThailand 7,9684,952
Chiang RaiThailand 7,9174,920
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,5845,334
ChumphonThailand 8,7345,427
CanakkaleTurkey 1,9821,231
CorumTurkey 2,2911,424
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,0482,516
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,3212,685
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,260783
CernovcyUkraine 1,167725
ChernigovUkraine 1,229764
CarrascoUruguay 12,0707,500
ColoniaUruguay 12,1247,534
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,7004,785
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,4114,605
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,5184,050
Camden, ScUsa 7,2314,493
Canton, NyUsa 5,9693,709
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,2594,511
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,8094,231
Caribou, MeUsa 5,4383,379
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,2454,502
Casper, WyUsa 7,6864,776
Centralia, WaUsa 7,8844,899
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,5324,059
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,9434,315
Charles City, IaUsa 7,0684,392
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,2714,518
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,2724,519
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,8844,278
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,1204,425
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,7294,182
Chaska, MnUsa 6,9384,311
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,3734,582
Chazy, NyUsa 5,8593,641
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,9093,672
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,1064,416
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,8614,885
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,7844,837
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,9144,296
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,9044,290
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,5655,323
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,6804,151
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,7114,792
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,9914,344
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,9744,334
Circleville, OhUsa 6,8514,257
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,3464,565
Clark, SdUsa 7,1234,426
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,7794,834
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,2964,534
Clayton, NmUsa 8,1565,068
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,6374,124
Clinton, IaUsa 7,0094,356
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,6434,750
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,7534,196
College Park, MdUsa 6,5724,084
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,0014,972
Columbia, MoUsa 7,4054,602
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,2424,500
Columbus, GaUsa 7,0384,374
Columbus, InUsa 7,0664,391
Columbus, KsUsa 7,7114,792
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,8134,234
Conception, MoUsa 7,4364,621
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,6064,726
Conway, ArUsa 7,7404,810
Conway, ScUsa 7,1174,423
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,1303,810
Corning, ArUsa 7,5974,721
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,9393,690
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,6985,405
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,2395,120
Cortland, NyUsa 6,2313,872
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,1405,059
Covington, LaUsa 7,9994,971
Covington, TnUsa 7,5454,689
Crete, NeUsa 7,4424,624
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,4714,643
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,5232,189
CimbajUzbekistan 3,5232,189
CaracasVenezuela 8,4855,273
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,4945,278
CoroVenezuela 8,5755,329
ChipataZambia 7,9264,925
ChomaZambia 8,1925,091
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,6535,377


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -