Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kristianstad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kristianstad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kristianstad with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,6502,889
BustAfghanistan 4,7132,929
BatnaAlgeria 2,3321,449
BecharAlgeria 3,0121,872
BejaiaAlgeria 2,2541,400
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,1521,959
BiskraAlgeria 2,4471,520
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,1621,965
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,6329,093
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,5899,066
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,6069,076
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,9688,680
ByrdAntarctica 16,91210,509
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,7407,917
BarilocheArgentina 13,4288,344
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,1737,565
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,2929,502
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,4679,611
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7737,937
BrestBelarus 758471
BrusselsBelgium 871541
Belize CityBelize 9,1455,683
BeninBenin 5,6213,493
BohiconBenin 5,5373,441
BermudaBermuda 6,4083,982
BageBrazil 11,6477,237
BambuiBrazil 10,1496,307
BarbacenaBrazil 10,1616,314
BarbalhaBrazil 8,5665,323
BarcelosBrazil 9,3005,779
BarraBrazil 9,1345,676
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,7025,408
BarreirasBrazil 9,3345,800
BelémBrazil 8,4905,276
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,0406,239
BelterraBrazil 8,9775,579
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,9905,587
Bom JesusBrazil 11,2096,965
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,3615,817
BrasiliaBrazil 9,8416,115
BrevesBrazil 8,6285,361
BurgasBulgaria 1,7821,107
BurundiBurundi 6,7424,190
BatouriCameroon 5,7343,563
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,4923,413
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,5984,722
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,3853,346
Banff, AbCanada 7,2284,491
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,0503,760
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,3672,714
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,2234,488
Bissett, MbCanada 6,4834,028
Blue River, BcCanada 7,2544,508
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,0213,742
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,4194,610
Brandon, MbCanada 6,7634,203
Broadview, SkCanada 6,8294,244
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,9812,474
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,6214,736
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,8893,038
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,2144,483
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,3983,354
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,7553,576
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,1423,196
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,8538,608
BeijingChina 7,0894,405
BarranquillaColombia 8,9405,555
Benito SalasColombia 9,7006,028
BogotáColombia 9,4695,884
BrnoCzech Republic 784487
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9373,690
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2843,905
BaniDominican Republic 7,9934,967
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,0465,000
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,9064,913
BahariyaEgypt 3,2952,048
Beni SuefEgypt 3,2832,040
BiarritzFrance 1,7861,110
BordeauxFrance 1,6231,009
BrestFrance 1,512940
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,4559,604
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,4529,602
BitamGabon 6,0043,731
BanjulGambia 5,4153,365
BerlinGermany 400249
BrockenGermany 524326
BokeGuinea 5,6063,483
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,5393,442
BudapestHungary 1,005625
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,017632
BangaloreIndia 7,1794,461
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,7344,185
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,0214,363
BikanerIndia 5,5643,457
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,9136,781
BabolsarIran 3,5792,224
Bandar AbbasIran 4,6312,878
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,3312,070
Bandar LengehIran 4,6102,864
BirjandIran 4,2912,667
BushehrIran 4,1662,589
BaghdadIraq 3,4252,129
BasraIraq 3,8572,397
BelmulletIreland 1,541957
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,451902
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,6671,036
BergamoItaly 1,193742
BolognaItaly 1,295805
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,082673
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,8341,139
BrindisiItaly 1,7321,076
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,5383,442
BouakeIvory Coast 5,6293,498
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,1892,603
BeirutLebanon 2,9611,840
BenghaziLibya 2,7051,681
BirzaiLithuania 658409
BitolaMacedonia 1,7461,085
BlantyreMalawi 8,2095,101
BvumbweMalawi 8,2365,118
BintuluMalaysia 10,2626,377
BamakoMali 5,1893,224
Bko-SMali 5,1973,230
BougounMali 5,3033,295
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,0062,490
BaitagMongolia 5,2193,243
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,1273,186
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,8053,607
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,3543,948
BayandelgerMongolia 6,3873,969
BayankhongorMongolia 5,7363,564
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,2043,855
BulganMongolia 5,6833,531
BhamawMyanmar 7,3694,579
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,01111,192
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,90211,124
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,00811,191
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,83711,084
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,78211,050
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,3885,834
BilmaNiger 4,1542,582
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,7582,957
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,0671,284
BergenNorway 708440
Bergen - FloridaNorway 707439
BjornoyaNorway 2,0661,284
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,249776
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,054655
BadinPakistan 5,5933,476
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,3933,351
BalakotPakistan 5,0283,124
BarkhanPakistan 5,1813,220
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,4105,848
BascoPhilippines 9,1805,704
BialystokPoland 666414
BejaPortugal 2,5841,606
BragancaPortugal 2,1821,356
BistritaRomania 1,217756
BucharestRomania 1,532952
BajkitRussia 4,4492,765
BarabinskRussia 3,8742,407
BarnaulRussia 4,2732,655
BerezovoRussia 2,8761,787
BiserRussia 2,6511,647
BlagovescenskRussia 6,6974,162
BogdarinRussia 5,7353,564
BogucanyRussia 4,6962,918
BomnakRussia 6,3583,951
BorRussia 4,1602,585
BorzjaRussia 6,1993,852
BratskRussia 5,0423,133
BelgradeSerbia 1,326824
BoSierra Leone 5,8093,609
BontheSierra Leone 5,8783,652
BratislavaSlovakia 898558
BerberaSomalia 5,7333,562
BusanSouth Korea 8,1695,076
BadajozSpain 2,4541,525
BarcelonaSpain 1,8581,154
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,9831,232
BabanusaSudan 5,1093,175
BaselSwitzerland 1,045649
BernSwitzerland 1,112691
BangkokThailand 8,5245,297
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,5095,288
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,1085,039
BizerteTunisia 2,1141,314
BalikesirTurkey 2,0861,296
BursaTurkey 2,0721,287
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,0782,534
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,331827
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,292803
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,292803
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,099683
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,206749
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,107688
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,9245,546
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,4495,250
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,5404,064
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,8383,628
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,8403,629
Batesville, MsUsa 7,7264,801
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,1125,041
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,6544,756
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,9084,292
Bedford, MaUsa 5,9873,720
Beeville, TxUsa 8,6525,376
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,1094,417
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,7705,450
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,0224,363
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,8833,656
Bettles, AkUsa 6,2923,910
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,5584,075
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,6324,121
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,4954,657
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,2493,883
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,5894,716
Bishop, CaUsa 8,7045,408
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,0834,401
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,9164,298
Blackville, ScUsa 7,3024,538
Blaine, WaUsa 7,6744,768
Blakely, GaUsa 7,7234,799
Block Island, RiUsa 6,2043,855
Boerne, TxUsa 8,5715,326
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,0034,973
Booneville, MsUsa 7,5904,716
Boonton, NjUsa 6,2693,896
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,9593,703
Bowler, WiUsa 6,6974,162
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,2434,501
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,3274,553
Brenham, TxUsa 8,4165,230
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,1763,838
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,7084,790
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,0944,408
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,2743,899
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,9234,302
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,5824,712
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,9084,914
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,8695,511
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,4284,616
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,9275,548
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,7554,197
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,7484,193
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,3393,939
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,1215,046
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,9694,331
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,1734,458
Burlington, VtUsa 5,9103,672
Burns, OregonUsa 8,1025,034
BajsunUzbekistan 4,3402,697
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,3835,209
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,6765,391
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,5655,323
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,5805,332


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -