Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kristianstad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kristianstad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kristianstad with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,3322,070
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,3031,431
AlgiersAlgeria 2,2991,428
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,1871,359
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,1697,562
AzulArgentina 12,4417,731
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2559,480
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9858,690
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,0148,708
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9208,650
AmberleyAustralia 15,4669,611
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,9661,843
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,2161,998
AimoresBrazil 9,8566,124
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,0205,605
AltamiraBrazil 8,8715,512
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,5705,947
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,3606,438
ApodiBrazil 8,3255,173
AracajuBrazil 8,8115,475
AracuaiBrazil 9,6465,994
AragarcasBrazil 10,0846,266
AraxaBrazil 10,1556,311
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,5645,322
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,6594,759
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,6194,734
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9683,709
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,7082,926
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,6622,276
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,2413,878
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,4974,038
AbecheChad 4,7262,937
AntofagastaChile 11,8277,350
AricaChile 11,3577,057
AltaiChina 4,9073,049
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,0436,241
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,9656,192
AraucaColombia 9,0395,617
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,8974,908
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,8544,881
AzuaDominican Republic 8,0014,972
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,0261,880
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,2462,017
AswanEgypt 3,8762,409
AsyutEgypt 3,4952,172
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,6035,967
AsmaraEritrea 4,9963,104
AssabEritrea 5,3693,336
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,6573,515
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,6161,004
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,3718,930
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,0207,470
AccraGhana 5,7493,573
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,8921,176
AthensGreece 2,1271,322
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,1571,340
AasiaatGreenland 3,5102,181
AmmassalikGreenland 2,9021,803
AputiteqGreenland 2,6721,660
AkureyriIceland 2,0151,252
AgraIndia 5,9283,684
AhmedabadIndia 5,9583,702
AkolaIndia 6,4384,001
AllahabadIndia 6,3073,919
AmritsarIndia 5,3503,325
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,8197,344
AbadanIran 3,9002,423
ArakIran 3,6452,265
AlbengaItaly 1,399870
AlgheroItaly 1,7651,097
AmendolaItaly 1,6161,004
AnconaItaly 1,381858
ArezzoItaly 1,408875
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,8703,648
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,8493,635
AbashiriJapan 7,9504,940
AburatsuJapan 8,6195,356
AikawaJapan 8,3045,160
AjiroJapan 8,6325,364
AkitaJapan 8,2155,105
AkuneJapan 8,5175,292
AomoriJapan 8,1335,054
AsahikawaJapan 7,9064,913
AsosanJapan 8,4775,268
AmmanJordan 3,1641,966
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,5632,836
AinaziLatvia 652405
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,4595,257
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,5735,327
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,8895,524
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,2735,141
AtarMauritania 4,5462,825
AgalegaMauritius 8,3585,194
AcapulcoMexico 9,8666,131
AayanbulagMongolia 5,5393,442
AltaiMongolia 5,4703,399
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,8403,629
AgadirMorocco 3,4032,114
AmsterdamNetherlands 730453
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,91611,133
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,77711,047
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,59110,931
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,46110,851
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,93711,146
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,92511,139
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,45110,845
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,43710,836
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,43510,834
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,43510,834
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,43510,834
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,43510,834
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,5375,926
AgadezNiger 4,3752,719
AsuncionParaguay 11,2657,000
ArequipaPeru 11,2466,989
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,3575,815
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,5279,648
AradRomania 1,204748
AjanRussia 6,5354,061
AldanRussia 5,8863,658
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,3611,467
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,6132,245
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,2004,474
AnadyrRussia 6,5074,044
ArkhangelskRussia 1,7121,064
ArmavirRussia 2,2461,396
AstrakhanRussia 2,5631,593
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,2929,502
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,1311,325
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,2361,390
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,2441,395
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,4661,532
Abu HamedSudan 4,3622,710
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,1123,177
AqiqSudan 4,6612,896
ArbaatSudan 4,4502,765
AromaSudan 4,8443,010
AtbaraSudan 4,5772,844
Abu KamalSyria 3,1491,957
AleppoSyria 2,8061,744
AranyaprathetThailand 8,6485,374
AtakpameTogo 5,5083,423
AdanaTurkey 2,6431,643
AfyonTurkey 2,2711,411
AnkaraTurkey 2,2521,400
AntalyaTurkey 2,4671,533
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,8062,365
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,006625
AberporthUk 1,291802
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,245774
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,9041,183
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,7281,074
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,7952,980
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,7862,974
ArtigasUruguay 11,6847,260
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,6724,768
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,1004,412
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,9114,916
Abilene, TxUsa 8,3715,202
Ada, MnUsa 6,8974,286
Adrian, MiUsa 6,7004,164
Aiken, ScUsa 7,2874,528
Akron, OhUsa 6,6564,136
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,1855,086
Albany, GaUsa 7,5774,708
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,0843,781
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,0284,368
Albion, NeUsa 7,3974,597
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,4505,251
Aledo, IlUsa 7,1484,442
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,2144,483
Algona, IaUsa 7,1174,422
Alice, TxUsa 8,7035,408
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,3483,945
Alliance, NeUsa 7,6104,729
Alma, MiUsa 6,6674,143
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,4183,988
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,7605,444
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,2035,098
Amherst, MaUsa 6,1003,791
Amite, LaUsa 8,0525,003
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,9104,294
Anderson, InUsa 6,9794,337
Anderson, ScUsa 7,2554,508
Angelica, NyUsa 6,3783,963
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,7004,164
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,2804,524
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,8394,871
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,9114,916
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,1924,469
Ashland, WiUsa 6,6204,114
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,9974,970
Atchison, KsUsa 7,4824,650
Athens, GaUsa 7,3654,577
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,4534,632
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,3993,976
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,7594,821
Auburn, NeUsa 7,4854,651
Augusta, GaUsa 7,3414,562
Augusta, MtUsa 7,5124,668
Aurora, IlUsa 6,9084,293
Austin, TxUsa 8,4715,264
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,7902,355
AndizanUzbekistan 4,4632,773
AcariguaVenezuela 8,7185,417
AdenYemen 5,4843,408


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -